Daniel Tosh Celebrity Watchlist

Daniel Tosh

Birth Name: Daniel Dwight Tosh

Birth Place: Boppard, Rhineland-Palatinate, West Germany

Birthday: May 29, 1975, Gemini

Profession: Comedian

User Rating:4.65 out of 5 (285 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Daniel Tosh

Why Did Daniel Tosh Blast ESPN?

Daniel Tosh has accused ESPN of ripping off his "Web Redemption" feature forSportsCenter's new "Awesome Video Segment." The Tosh.0 star blasted the network during a recent taping. "Did ESPN really think I wouldn't notice when they came… Read more

Watch See all »

Mon Sep 7 1:27am
Tosh.0Angelo Garcia, He-Man(Season 7, Episode 16) COMEDY

Daniel profiles a former child star who dresses like He-Man; connects a popular treat with mendacity; and sells his most cherished possessions.

Mon Sep 7 3:01am
Tosh.0Antoine Dodson(Season 3, Episode 1) COMEDY

The third season begins with a Web Redemption for Alabama's Antoine Dodson of "Bed Intruder Song" fame. Also: Daniel unveils the show's new set and models his new wardrobe.

Mon Sep 7 3:31am
Tosh.0Blackface Kid(Season 4, Episode 21) COMEDY

Daniel shows off his fall wardrobe. Also: a Web Redemption for a Colorado second-grader who dressed up as Martin Luther King Jr.

More NewsSee all »

Daniel Tosh
Comedy Central Renews Tosh.0 for Three More Seasons

Tosh.0 has been renewed for three more seasons, Comedy Central announced Tuesday. Hosted by Daniel T…

Daniel Tosh
Comedy Central Renews Tosh.0 for Season 5

Tosh.0 has been renewed for a 30-episode fifth season, Comedy Central announced Wednesday. Hosted by…

Daniel Tosh
Daniel Tosh Apologizes for Making Rape Joke

Daniel Tosh has apologized for making a rape joke during a Los Angeles stand-up show on Friday."All…

David Letterman
David Letterman Receives Top Honor at Inaugural Comedy Awards

David Letterman received the top honor as the recipient of the "Johnny Carson Award for Comedic Exce…

Kathy Griffin
Matt's Weekend Picks: March 4-6

The Defenders (Friday, 8/7c, CBS)One week before she begins a limited run on Broadway — and let's ho…

Tosh.0
Watercooler: Tosh.Whoa!

How does this guy get away with it?! Last night, Daniel Tosh returned for his third season of Intern…

Details

  • Birth Name: Daniel Dwight Tosh
  • Birth Place: Boppard, Rhineland-Palatinate, West Germany
  • Birthday: May 29, 1975, Gemini
  • Profession: Comedian
  • User Rating:4.65 out of 5 (285 ratings)
  • Your Rating: