Daniel Tosh Celebrity Watchlist

Daniel Tosh

Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Daniel Dwight Tosh

Birth Place: Boppard, Rhineland-Palatinate, West Germany

Birthday: May 29, 1975, Gemini

Profession: Comedian

User Rating:4.65 out of 5 (285 ratings)

Your Rating:

Tue Mar 31 11:54am
Tosh.0(Season 2, Episode 3) COMEDY

Daniel gets his first tattoo. Also: a chat with the Wii Fit Girl; Web redemption for the "Risky Business" girls.

Tue Mar 31 12:24pm
Tosh.0(Season 5, Episode 10) COMEDY

Daniel gives away free stuff. Also: a Web Redemption for a man with a childish palate.

Tue Mar 31 12:54pm
Tosh.0(Season 3, Episode 10) COMEDY

"Board Breaker" gets a Web Redemption; Daniel's fans help him write a love letter.

Tue Mar 31 1:24pm
Tosh.0(Season 2, Episode 23) COMEDY

A Web Redemption for the "I Like Turtles" kid; a game called "Prisoner or Million Dollar Athlete."

Tue Mar 31 1:54pm
Tosh.0(Season 4, Episode 13) COMEDY

Daniel unveils new emoticons, and gets shot with a cannon. Also: a Web Redemption for a man who was hit with pepper spray.

Tue Mar 31 2:24pm
Tosh.0(Season 6, Episode 1) COMEDY

In the Season 6 premiere, Daniel resurrects "Sports or Consequences"; addresses his father's identity; and grants a very sexy Web Redemption.

Tue Mar 31 2:54pm
Tosh.0(Season 5, Episode 5) COMEDY

Daniel refuses to make a "Harlem shake" video; a ventriloquist who walked off the stage gets a Web Redemption.

Tue Mar 31 3:25pm
Tosh.0(Season 5, Episode 11) COMEDY

Daniel gives advice to Bill Gates about customer satisfaction; and talks about civil rights. Also: a Web Redemption for a shirtless boy.

Tue Mar 31 6:58pm
Tosh.0(Season 6, Episode 6) COMEDY

Daniel gets overpriced headphones; and makes the audience drink something he made from the toilet. Also: A teacher gets a Web Redemption.

Tue Mar 31 7:29pm
Tosh.0(Season 2, Episode 24) COMEDY

A Web Redemption for a TV reporter who can't break a car's window. Also: Daniel plays with a taser.

Tue Mar 31 8:00pm
Tosh.0(Season 3, Episode 14) COMEDY

A Web Redemption for the "Bug in Mouth Reporter." Also: the invention of a game show; women who can't follow instructions.

Tue Mar 31 8:30pm
Tosh.0(Season 2, Episode 16) COMEDY

An investigation of the antics of the "World of Warcraft Freakout Kid"; a list of celebrities Daniel could beat in a fight.

Tue Mar 31 9:00pm
Tosh.0(Season 4, Episode 5) COMEDY

Celebrating Black History Month; a break-dancer's Web Redemption.

Tue Mar 31 9:30pm
Tosh.0(Season 7, Episode 6) COMEDY

Daniel gets roasted by millions of his closest friends; and makes the streets safe for fashionable people. Also: wrestling's No. 1 fan.

Tue Mar 31 10:00pm
Tosh.0New(Season 7, Episode 7) COMEDY

Daniel profiles a heathen in a halter top; interviews an Alaskan politician; and writes an inoffensive chant for frat boys.

Wed Apr 1 12:32am
Tosh.0(Season 7, Episode 7) COMEDY

Daniel profiles a heathen in a halter top; interviews an Alaskan politician; and writes an inoffensive chant for frat boys.

Wed Apr 1 4:08am
Tosh.0(Season 3, Episode 15) COMEDY

A cheerleading Web Redemption; Daniel's advice from his sexpert; the butter challenge.

Thu Apr 2 8:30pm
Tosh.0(Season 7, Episode 7) COMEDY

Daniel profiles a heathen in a halter top; interviews an Alaskan politician; and writes an inoffensive chant for frat boys.

Fri Apr 3 7:29pm
Tosh.0(Season 7, Episode 7) COMEDY

Daniel profiles a heathen in a halter top; interviews an Alaskan politician; and writes an inoffensive chant for frat boys.

Mon Apr 6 3:54am
Tosh.0(Season 7, Episode 7) COMEDY

Daniel profiles a heathen in a halter top; interviews an Alaskan politician; and writes an inoffensive chant for frat boys.

Mon Apr 6 4:25am
Tosh.0(Season 6, Episode 8) COMEDY

Daniel explains why it's unwise to take one's girlfriend to a ball game. Also: A 49-year-old comedian gets a Web Redemption.

Tue Apr 7 12:24pm
Tosh.0(Season 3, Episode 22) COMEDY

Daniel visits Arizona State University to crown the College Campus Invasion winner.

Tue Apr 7 12:54pm
Tosh.0(Season 5, Episode 6) COMEDY

Daniel learns how to relax; and downplays the notion of vacationing with a girlfriend. Also: a Web Redemption for a hefty ninja.

Tue Apr 7 1:24pm
Tosh.0(Season 5, Episode 21) COMEDY

Daniel examines a lousy school; a man who creates force fields gets a Web Redemption.

Show More