Daniel Tosh Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Daniel Dwight Tosh

Birth Place: Boppard, Rhineland-Palatinate, West Germany

Birthday: May 29, 1975, Gemini

Profession: Comedian

User Rating:4.65 out of 5 (285 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Daniel Tosh
Why Did Daniel Tosh Blast ESPN?

Daniel Tosh has accused ESPN of ripping off his "Web Redemption" feature forSportsCenter's…

Daniel Tosh
Comedy Central Renews Tosh.0 for Three More Seasons

Tosh.0 has been renewed for three more seasons, Comedy Central announced Tuesday. Hosted b…

Watch See all »

Tue Mar 3 1:17pm
Tosh.0(Season 5, Episode 16) COMEDY

Daniel reveals his new wardrobe choice; performs a rescue at an animal shelter; and demonstrates dirty prancing.

Tue Mar 3 1:47pm
Tosh.0(Season 5, Episode 17) COMEDY

Daniel highlights an embarrassing event in New York; and gives words of wisdom to America's youth.

Tue Mar 3 2:17pm
Tosh.0(Season 5, Episode 9) COMEDY

Daniel introduces a wacky northern neighbor; and addresses what's wrong with America. Also: a Web Redemption for a model with a big heart.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop