Daniel Tosh Celebrity Watchlist

Daniel Tosh

Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Daniel Dwight Tosh

Birth Place: Boppard, Rhineland-Palatinate, West Germany

Birthday: May 29, 1975, Gemini

Profession: Comedian

User Rating:4.65 out of 5 (285 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Daniel Tosh
Why Did Daniel Tosh Blast ESPN?

Daniel Tosh has accused ESPN of ripping off his "Web Redemption" feature forSportsCenter's new "Awes…

Daniel Tosh
Comedy Central Renews Tosh.0 for Three More Seasons

Tosh.0 has been renewed for three more seasons, Comedy Central announced Tuesday. Hosted by Daniel T…

Daniel Tosh
Comedy Central Renews Tosh.0 for Season 5

Tosh.0 has been renewed for a 30-episode fifth season, Comedy Central announced Wednesday. Hosted by…

Daniel Tosh
Daniel Tosh Apologizes for Making Rape Joke

Daniel Tosh has apologized for making a rape joke during a Los Angeles stand-up show on Friday."All…

David Letterman
David Letterman Receives Top Honor at Inaugural Comedy Awards

David Letterman received the top honor as the recipient of the "Johnny Carson Award for Comedic Exce…

Kathy Griffin
Matt's Weekend Picks: March 4-6

The Defenders (Friday, 8/7c, CBS)One week before she begins a limited run on Broadway — and let's ho…

Watch See all »

Fri Mar 27 7:27pm
Tosh.0(Season 7, Episode 6) COMEDY

Daniel gets roasted by millions of his closest friends; and makes the streets safe for fashionable people. Also: wrestling's No. 1 fan.

Tue Mar 31 11:54am
Tosh.0(Season 2, Episode 3) COMEDY

Daniel gets his first tattoo. Also: a chat with the Wii Fit Girl; Web redemption for the "Risky Business" girls.

Tue Mar 31 12:24pm
Tosh.0(Season 5, Episode 10) COMEDY

Daniel gives away free stuff. Also: a Web Redemption for a man with a childish palate.