Daniel Tosh Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Daniel Dwight Tosh

Birth Place: Boppard, Rhineland-Palatinate, West Germany

Birthday: May 29, 1975, Gemini

Profession: Comedian

User Rating:4.65 out of 5 (285 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Daniel Tosh
Why Did Daniel Tosh Blast ESPN?

Daniel Tosh has accused ESPN of ripping off his "Web Redemption" feature forSportsCenter's…

Daniel Tosh
Comedy Central Renews Tosh.0 for Three More Seasons

Tosh.0 has been renewed for three more seasons, Comedy Central announced Tuesday. Hosted b…

Watch See all »

Fri Mar 6 9:30pm
Tosh.0(Season 3, Episode 28) COMEDY

A man with an unusual painting style; a Web Redemption for a kid who hit his face on a car's bumper.

Sun Mar 8 3:00am
Tosh.0(Season 4, Episode 3) COMEDY

A couple get a wedding redemption; Daniel has help writing a will.

Sun Mar 8 3:30am
Tosh.0(Season 4, Episode 28) COMEDY

Daniel celebrates Thanksgiving with his fans. Also: a Web Redemption for a rapping taxi driver.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop