Daniel Sunjata Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Daniel Sunjata Condon

Birth Place: Evanston, IL

Birthday: December 30, 1971, Capricorn

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(958 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Piper Perabo and Daniel Sunjata, <em>Notorious</em>

Is Notorious a Worthy TGIT Successor?

This week, the much-hyped, soapy new drama Notorious debuts on ABC smack dab in between Thursday-night powerhouses Grey's Anatomy and How to Get Away with Murder. (Scandal was pushed to midseason to accommodate Kerry Washington's pregnancy.) Loosely… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Does Julia Blindside Jake?
02:39 — Jake looks stunned when learning his client is under arrest on live TV.
"Notorious" Stars Play 'Never Have I Ever'
02:02 — Find out if Piper Perabo and Daniel Sunjata have ever joined the mile high club, skinny dipped, bombed an audition and much more! Watch.
Piper Perabo & Daniel Sunjata Dish On ABC's "Notorious"
01:47 — Get the scoop on ABC's upcoming crime and legal drama series. From sexy love scenes to which characters they are shipping, Piper and Daniel tell all.
The Talk - Minnie Driver Talks Reconnecting With Her Man & Bathing With Son, Henry
02:26 — Oscar-nominated actress Minnie Driver shares stories on "The Talk" about the two beloved men in her life: her partner Neville, a childhood friend she (more…)

Watch See all »

Sun Oct 2 10:00am
Law & OrderMammon(Season 15, Episode 12) TNT

Suspects in a wealthy man's murder are his young widow (Andrea Roth) and a contractor (Daniel Sunjata) with whom she was romantically involved. Luisa: Liza Colon-Zayas. Aaron Solomon: John Benjamin Hickey. Davis: Bill Cohen. Miller: Anthony Grasso.

I’ll Watch35 Watching
Mon Oct 10 6:00pm
One for the Money LIFE

Desperate for a job, recently divorced Stephanie Plum discovers a knack for detective work after taking a job at her cousin's bail-bond business, where she tackles the case of a New Jersey cop who is suspected of murder, and who also happens to be the same (more…)

I’ll Watch247 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Rhys Coiro, Daniel Sunjata, <em>Graceland</em>
Exclusive Graceland Sneak Peek: Is Briggs' Cover Blown?

Ari's starting to get suspicious

Aaron Tveit, <em>Graceland</em>
Graceland Postmortem: Show Boss Breaks Down the Premiere's Huge Twist

Is Briggs in over his head?

<em>Graceland</em>
Graceland Boss Promises "Severe Ramifications" in the Wake of Mike's Death

So ... is he really dead?

Aaron Tveit and Daniel Sunjata
USA Renews Graceland for Third Season

Graceland fans are finally going to find out what happened to Mike. USA has renewed the drama for a…

Aaron Tveit
Postmortem: Graceland Boss on Why Mike Had to Pay "the Ultimate Price" and What's Next

[WARNING: The following story contains spoilers from Wednesday's Graceland finale. Read at your own…

Vanessa Ferlito
Exclusive Graceland Sneak Peek: Charlie Kicks Briggs Out of the House!

Is someone packing their things and moving out of the house on Graceland? It sure seems like it, acc…

Details

  • Birth Name: Daniel Sunjata Condon
  • Birth Place: Evanston, IL
  • Birthday: December 30, 1971, Capricorn
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

See which This Is Us star once bit a fan on the neck!

Sterling K. Brown's story will blow your mind