Daniel Sunjata Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Daniel Sunjata Condon

Birth Place: Evanston, IL

Birthday: December 30, 1971, Capricorn

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(939 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Rhys Coiro, Daniel Sunjata, <em>Graceland</em>

Exclusive Graceland Sneak Peek: Is Briggs' Cover Blown?

Never trust an Armenian mobster with a predilection for violent outbursts. On Thursday's episode of Graceland, as the crew prepares to make a move on Ari Adamian (Rhys Coiro), Briggs (Daniel Sunjata) finds himself the subject of his target's paranoia… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Dark Knight Rises - Official Trailer
02:21 — Warner Bros. Pictures' and Legendary Pictures' "The Dark Knight Rises" is the epic conclusion to filmmaker Christopher Nolan's Dark Knight trilogy. (more…)
Gone
00:32 — In the new suspense thriller GONE, Jill Parrish (Amanda Seyfried) comes home from a night shift to discover her sister Molly has been abducted. Jill, (more…)

Watch See all »

Thu May 5 8:00pm
The Devil Wears Prada OXYGN

A tyrannical fashion-magazine editor makes life hell for her new assistant in this adaptation of the best seller by Lauren Weisberger.

I’ll Watch1001 Watching
Thu May 5 10:30pm
The Devil Wears Prada OXYGN

A tyrannical fashion-magazine editor makes life hell for her new assistant in this adaptation of the best seller by Lauren Weisberger.

I’ll Watch1001 Watching
Fri May 6 8:00pm
The Dark Knight Rises TNT

In Gotham City, Bruce Wayne dons the Batman costume once again as the Dark Knight in order to battle Catwoman and Bane, a fierce foe possessed of tremendous physical and intellectual strength.

I’ll Watch865 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Aaron Tveit, <em>Graceland</em>
Graceland Postmortem: Show Boss Breaks Down the Premiere's Huge Twist

Is Briggs in over his head?

<em>Graceland</em>
Graceland Boss Promises "Severe Ramifications" in the Wake of Mike's Death

So ... is he really dead?

Aaron Tveit and Daniel Sunjata
USA Renews Graceland for Third Season

Graceland fans are finally going to find out what happened to Mike. USA has renewed the drama for a…

Aaron Tveit
Postmortem: Graceland Boss on Why Mike Had to Pay "the Ultimate Price" and What's Next

[WARNING: The following story contains spoilers from Wednesday's Graceland finale. Read at your own…

Vanessa Ferlito
Exclusive Graceland Sneak Peek: Charlie Kicks Briggs Out of the House!

Is someone packing their things and moving out of the house on Graceland? It sure seems like it, acc…

Paul Wesley, Daniela Ruah, Taylor Kinney
Mega Buzz: Diaries' Changes, NCIS: LA's Throwdown and a Chicago Fire Accident

Each week, executive editor Adam Bryant satisfies your need for TV scoop. Please send all questions…

Details

  • Birth Name: Daniel Sunjata Condon
  • Birth Place: Evanston, IL
  • Birthday: December 30, 1971, Capricorn
  • Profession: Actor