Daniel Sunjata Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Daniel Sunjata Condon

Birth Place: Evanston, IL

Birthday: December 30, 1971, Capricorn

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.7 out of 5 (928 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Rhys Coiro, Daniel Sunjata, <em>Graceland</em>

Exclusive Graceland Sneak Peek: Is Briggs' Cover Blown?

Never trust an Armenian mobster with a predilection for violent outbursts. On Thursday's episode of Graceland, as the crew prepares to make a move on Ari Adamian (Rhys Coiro), Briggs (Daniel Sunjata) finds himself the subject of his target's paranoia… Read more

Watch See all »

Thu Jul 30 3:00pm
Sex and the CityAnchors Away(Season 5, Episode 1) E!

Carrie, Charlotte and Samantha cruise Times Square for sailors when "Fleet Week" hits Manhattan. Richard: James Remar. Anthony: Mario Cantone. Magda: Lynn Cohen. Joan: Sylvia Miles. Lina: Vincenetta Gunn.

Mon Aug 3 10:30am
The Devil Wears Prada HBO2e

When bookish Northwestern grad Andy Sachs interviews to become fashion magazine editor Miranda's newest lackey, Miranda hires her not for her lacklustre wardrobe but for her intellect. Inside the pristine offices, Andy suffers through a never-ending list o (more…)

Sat Aug 8 3:00am
One for the Money TBS

Desperate for a job, recently divorced Stephanie Plum discovers a knack for detective work after taking a job at her cousin's bail-bond business, where she tackles the case of a New Jersey cop who is suspected of murder, and who also happens to be the same (more…)

More NewsSee all »

Aaron Tveit, <em>Graceland</em>
Graceland Postmortem: Show Boss Breaks Down the Premiere's Huge Twist

Is Briggs in over his head?

<em>Graceland</em>
Graceland Boss Promises "Severe Ramifications" in the Wake of Mike's Death

So ... is he really dead?

Aaron Tveit and Daniel Sunjata
USA Renews Graceland for Third Season

Graceland fans are finally going to find out what happened to Mike. USA has renewed the drama for a…

Aaron Tveit
Postmortem: Graceland Boss on Why Mike Had to Pay "the Ultimate Price" and What's Next

[WARNING: The following story contains spoilers from Wednesday's Graceland finale. Read at your own…

Vanessa Ferlito
Exclusive Graceland Sneak Peek: Charlie Kicks Briggs Out of the House!

Is someone packing their things and moving out of the house on Graceland? It sure seems like it, acc…

Paul Wesley, Daniela Ruah, Taylor Kinney
Mega Buzz: Diaries' Changes, NCIS: LA's Throwdown and a Chicago Fire Accident

Each week, executive editor Adam Bryant satisfies your need for TV scoop. Please send all questions…

Details

  • Birth Name: Daniel Sunjata Condon
  • Birth Place: Evanston, IL
  • Birthday: December 30, 1971, Capricorn
  • Profession: Actor
  • User Rating:4.7 out of 5 (928 ratings)
  • Your Rating:

Trending TonightSee all »