Daniel Sunjata Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Daniel Sunjata Condon

Birth Place: Evanston, IL

Birthday: December 30, 1971, Capricorn

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.7 out of 5 (928 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Rhys Coiro, Daniel Sunjata, <em>Graceland</em>

Exclusive Graceland Sneak Peek: Is Briggs' Cover Blown?

Never trust an Armenian mobster with a predilection for violent outbursts. On Thursday's episode of Graceland, as the crew prepares to make a move on Ari Adamian (Rhys Coiro), Briggs (Daniel Sunjata) finds himself the subject of his target's paranoia… Read more

Watch See all »

Thu Sep 3 6:00am
GracelandMaster of Weak Ties(Season 3, Episode 10) USA

Ari rises through the ranks of the Armenian mob; Briggs dodges new suspicions from his housemates; and Charlie and Jakes are one step closer to taking down Germaine.

Thu Sep 3 7:00pm
The Devil Wears Prada HBO

A tyrannical fashion-magazine editor (Meryl Streep) makes life hell for her new assistant (Anne Hathaway) in this caustically funny adaptation of the best seller by Lauren Weisberger. Stanley Tucci, Emily Blunt. Directed by David Frankel, who handled the s (more…)

Thu Sep 3 10:00pm
GracelandThe WiresNew(Season 3, Episode 11) USA

Johnny goes undercover to stop a gang war; Jakes and Charlie set out to take over Germaine's business; and Mike begins to piece together Briggs' plan.

More NewsSee all »

Aaron Tveit, <em>Graceland</em>
Graceland Postmortem: Show Boss Breaks Down the Premiere's Huge Twist

Is Briggs in over his head?

<em>Graceland</em>
Graceland Boss Promises "Severe Ramifications" in the Wake of Mike's Death

So ... is he really dead?

Aaron Tveit and Daniel Sunjata
USA Renews Graceland for Third Season

Graceland fans are finally going to find out what happened to Mike. USA has renewed the drama for a…

Aaron Tveit
Postmortem: Graceland Boss on Why Mike Had to Pay "the Ultimate Price" and What's Next

[WARNING: The following story contains spoilers from Wednesday's Graceland finale. Read at your own…

Vanessa Ferlito
Exclusive Graceland Sneak Peek: Charlie Kicks Briggs Out of the House!

Is someone packing their things and moving out of the house on Graceland? It sure seems like it, acc…

Paul Wesley, Daniela Ruah, Taylor Kinney
Mega Buzz: Diaries' Changes, NCIS: LA's Throwdown and a Chicago Fire Accident

Each week, executive editor Adam Bryant satisfies your need for TV scoop. Please send all questions…

Details

  • Birth Name: Daniel Sunjata Condon
  • Birth Place: Evanston, IL
  • Birthday: December 30, 1971, Capricorn
  • Profession: Actor
  • User Rating:4.7 out of 5 (928 ratings)
  • Your Rating:

Trending TonightSee all »