Daniel Sunjata Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Daniel Sunjata Condon

Birth Place: Evanston, IL

Birthday: December 30, 1971, Capricorn

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.7 out of 5 (928 ratings)

Your Rating:

Fri Apr 3 8:45am
The Devil Wears Prada HBO2e

A tyrannical fashion-magazine editor (Meryl Streep) makes life hell for her new assistant (Anne Hathaway) in this caustically funny adaptation of the best seller by Lauren Weisberger. Stanley Tucci, Emily Blunt. Directed by David Frankel, who handled the s (more…)

Sat Apr 4 1:44pm
Sex and the CityAnchors Away(Season 5, Episode 1) OXYGN

Carrie, Charlotte and Samantha cruise Times Square for sailors when “Fleet Week” hits Manhattan. Richard: James Remar. Anthony: Mario Cantone. Magda: Lynn Cohen. Joan: Sylvia Miles. Lina: Vincenetta Gunn.

Sat Apr 4 6:28pm
Sex and the CityAnchors Away(Season 5, Episode 1) OXYGN

Carrie, Charlotte and Samantha cruise Times Square for sailors when “Fleet Week” hits Manhattan. Richard: James Remar. Anthony: Mario Cantone. Magda: Lynn Cohen. Joan: Sylvia Miles. Lina: Vincenetta Gunn.