Daniel Sunjata Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Daniel Sunjata Condon

Birth Place: Evanston, IL

Birthday: December 30, 1971, Capricorn

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.7 out of 5 (928 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Aaron Tveit and Daniel Sunjata
USA Renews Graceland for Third Season

Graceland fans are finally going to find out what happened to Mike. USA has renewed the drama for a…

Aaron Tveit
Postmortem: Graceland Boss on Why Mike Had to Pay "the Ultimate Price" and What's Next

[WARNING: The following story contains spoilers from Wednesday's Graceland finale. Read at your own…

Vanessa Ferlito
Exclusive Graceland Sneak Peek: Charlie Kicks Briggs Out of the House!

Is someone packing their things and moving out of the house on Graceland? It sure seems like it, acc…

Paul Wesley, Daniela Ruah, Taylor Kinney
Mega Buzz: Diaries' Changes, NCIS: LA's Throwdown and a Chicago Fire Accident

Each week, executive editor Adam Bryant satisfies your need for TV scoop. Please send all questions…

Aaron Tveit
Exclusive Graceland Sneak Peek: Does Mike Know Paige Was Behind the Raid?

Following last week's raid of Sulla's human trafficking house, things are as heated as ever between …

Daniel Sunjata
Graceland Postmortem: Daniel Sunjata on Charlie's Big News and That Phone Call

[WARNING: The following story contains spoilers from Wednesday's episode of Graceland. Read at your…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

TV's Sexiest Crime Fighters: Men

Check out the hunks we'd gladly let arrest us

Summer TV Eye Candy!

Check out the stars who keep the small screen steamy all summer

Watch See all »

Fri Apr 3 8:45am
The Devil Wears Prada HBO2

A tyrannical fashion-magazine editor (Meryl Streep) makes life hell for her new assistant (Anne Hathaway) in this caustically funny adaptation of the best seller by Lauren Weisberger. Stanley Tucci, Emily Blunt. Directed by David Frankel, who handled the s (more…)

Sat Apr 4 1:44pm
Sex and the CityAnchors Away(Season 5, Episode 1) OXYGN

Carrie, Charlotte and Samantha cruise Times Square for sailors when "Fleet Week" hits Manhattan. Richard: James Remar. Anthony: Mario Cantone. Magda: Lynn Cohen. Joan: Sylvia Miles. Lina: Vincenetta Gunn.

Sat Apr 4 6:28pm
Sex and the CityAnchors Away(Season 5, Episode 1) OXYGN

Carrie, Charlotte and Samantha cruise Times Square for sailors when "Fleet Week" hits Manhattan. Richard: James Remar. Anthony: Mario Cantone. Magda: Lynn Cohen. Joan: Sylvia Miles. Lina: Vincenetta Gunn.