Daniel Sunjata Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Daniel Sunjata Condon

Birth Place: Evanston, IL

Birthday: December 30, 1971, Capricorn

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.7 out of 5 (928 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Aaron Tveit and Daniel Sunjata
USA Renews Graceland for Third Season

Graceland fans are finally going to find out what happened to Mike. USA has renewed the dr…

Aaron Tveit
Postmortem: Graceland Boss on Why Mike Had to Pay "the Ultimate Price" and What's Next

[WARNING: The following story contains spoilers from Wednesday's Graceland finale. Read at…

Watch See all »

Thu Mar 5 2:00pm
Grey's AnatomyGolden Hour(Season 7, Episode 15) LIFE

Meredith gets to run the ER for a night, and it's quite a learning experience. She and everyone else are also surprised when Adele Webber (Loretta Divine) shows up as a patient. Meanwhile, Bailey and Eli (Daniel Sunjata) sneak off for some mischief.

Sun Mar 8 8:00pm
The Dark Knight Rises TNT

In Gotham City, Bruce Wayne dons the Batman costume once again as the Dark Knight in order to battle Catwoman and Bane, a fierce foe possessed of tremendous physical and intellectual strength.

Sun Mar 8 11:30pm
The Dark Knight Rises TNT

In Gotham City, Bruce Wayne dons the Batman costume once again as the Dark Knight in order to battle Catwoman and Bane, a fierce foe possessed of tremendous physical and intellectual strength.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop