Daniel SunjataCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Daniel Sunjata Condon

Birth Place: Evanston, IL

Birthday: December 30, 1971, Capricorn

Profession: Actor

User Rating: (928 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Aaron Tveit and Daniel Sunjata
USA Renews Graceland for Third Season

Graceland fans are finally going to find out what happened to Mike. USA has renewed the dr…

Aaron Tveit
Postmortem: Graceland Boss on Why Mike Had to Pay "the Ultimate Price" and What's Next

[WARNING: The following story contains spoilers from Wednesday's Graceland finale. Read at…

Watch See all »

Sat Jan 31 4:35pm
The Devil Wears Prada HBOSGe

When bookish Northwestern grad Andy Sachs interviews to become fashion magazine editor Miranda's newest lackey, Miranda hires her not for her lacklustre wardrobe but for her intellect. Inside the pristine offices, Andy suffers through a never-ending list o (more…)

Sun Feb 1 10:00pm
The Devil Wears Prada HBO2

When bookish Northwestern grad Andy Sachs interviews to become fashion magazine editor Miranda's newest lackey, Miranda hires her not for her lacklustre wardrobe but for her intellect. Inside the pristine offices, Andy suffers through a never-ending list o (more…)

Wed Feb 4 10:00am
Bad Company AMC

The CIA recruits the twin brother (Chris Rock) of a dead agent to help thwart a terrorist plot. Oaks: Anthony Hopkins. Adjanic: Matthew Marsh. Julie: Kerry Washington. Vas: Peter Stormare. Seale: Gabriel Macht. Directed by Joel Schumacher.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop