Daniel Stern Celebrity Watchlist

Daniel Stern

Birth Name: Daniel J. Stern

Birth Place: Bethesda, MD

Birthday: August 28, 1957, Virgo

Profession: Actor, Director, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(23 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Manhattan

Watch My Show: Manhattan's Sam Shaw Answers Our Showrunner Survey

WGN America's critically acclaimed drama Manhattan, about the birth of the atomic bomb, presumably ends its freshman season this Sunday with at least a metaphorical bang. The show, which just landed a second season order, hails from executive produce… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Charlie and Abby
01:17 — Abby learns of Reed Akley's fate as some unexpected visitors arrive at their home.
The Manhattan Project: Beyond the Bomb
26:08 — Take an inside look within the world of MANHATTAN with insights from those who actually lived through The Manhattan Project. Featuring interviews with (more…)
Frank and Charlie
01:33 — Frank tries to convince Charlie to do the right thing.
The Next Three Days - Trailer 1
02:30 — A married couple's life is turned upside down when the wife is accused of a murder.

Watch See all »

Sat Oct 1 12:30am
The Next Three Days TNT

John Brennan plots to break his wife out of prison after she is convicted of murder but claims to be innocent. Determined to save her when she becomes suicidal, John draws up an airtight escape plan with the help of an ex-convict who once staged his own da (more…)

I’ll Watch307 Watching
Thu Oct 6 8:30pm
Home Alone 2: Lost in New York FREFM

In this sequel, resourceful youngster Kevin McCallister is separated from his family and faces familiar foes in the Big Apple.

I’ll Watch1708 Watching
Fri Oct 7 6:30pm
Home Alone 2: Lost in New York FREFM

In this sequel, resourceful youngster Kevin McCallister is separated from his family and faces familiar foes in the Big Apple.

I’ll Watch1708 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Manhattan
WGN America Renews Manhattan For Season 2

Explosive news from WGN America: The cable network has just renewed Manhattan, its dramatic chronicl…

CSI
Secrets of the Networks' Scheduling Rooms

Putting together a primetime lineup takes more than just throwing darts at an empty schedule. (Well,…

Details

  • Birth Name: Daniel J. Stern
  • Birth Place: Bethesda, MD
  • Birthday: August 28, 1957, Virgo
  • Profession: Actor, Director, Producer

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

See which This Is Us star once bit a fan on the neck!

Sterling K. Brown's story will blow your mind