Daniel Radcliffe Celebrity Watchlist

Radcliffe was intrigued by acting at an early age, but his parents initially dismissed his aspirations until 1999, when he played the title character in a British TV-movie of David Copperfield and won raves for his poised performance. A dead ringer for the… (more)

Birth Name: Daniel Jacob Radcliffe

Birth Place: Fulham, London, England

Birthday: July 23, 1989, Cancer

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(933 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Alan Rickman

Daniel Radcliffe, Emma Thompson, More Celebs React to Alan Rickman's Death

For the second time in a week, the world was stunned by news of an unexpected celebrity death. On Thursday, it was award-winning British actor Alan Rickman, whose death at age 69 after a quiet battle of cancer came just three days after the shocking… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Why Everyone's Talking About Daniel Radcliffe
00:59 — The actor dished on racism in Hollywood and slammed Donald Trump.
Harry Potter And The Goblet Of Fire - Trailer
01:27 — Harry finds himself selected as an underaged competitor in a dangerous multi-wizardary school competition.
It’s an Easy Headline
01:02 — Daniel Radcliffe opens up about filming gay sex scenes in his latest film, “Kill Your Darlings”.
Daniel Radcliffe On Harry Potter Spin-Off
01:18 — Daniel Radcliffe explains how he reacted to the recent announcement of a “Harry Potter” movie spin-off.

Watch See all »

Tue Oct 4 10:45am
Harry Potter and the Order of the Phoenix HBO2

Harry and his friends form a group called "Dumbledore's Army" to defend themselves against the Dark Arts during their fifth year at Hogwarts.

I’ll Watch1584 Watching
Tue Oct 4 5:00pm
December Boys MOMAX

Sentimental coming-of-age tale involving four boys living in a Catholic orphanage in Australia who share a life-altering holiday while at a summer retreat in the 1960s. Daniel Radcliffe, Lee Cormie, Christian Byers, James Fraser, Jack Thompson. Directed by (more…)

I’ll Watch4 Watching
Wed Oct 5 5:30am
What If SHO

A cynical med-school dropout who has been burned by love hits it off with an aspiring animator in a committed relationship. They quickly become friends, but must contend with the reality that they mean much more to each other than that.

I’ll Watch31 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Maisie Williams
Arya Stark and Harry Potter's Selfie Made Our Fanfic Dreams Come True

It's the couple we never knew we shipped

Savannah Guthrie, Jimmy Fallon, Matt Lauer
Top Videos: Bette Midler's Kickstarter on the Moon, News Anchor Dances to Taylor Swift

This week, a news anchor caught Taylor Swift fever in the middle of a broadcast while his co-worker…

Amy Poehler, George R.R. Martin and Seth Meyers
Top Videos: Ellen Launches EllenTube, Game of Thrones Trivia with Amy Poehler

This week, Ellen DeGeneres launched her own video channel, called EllenTube, and Daniel Radcliffe sh…

Jimmy Fallon, Daniel Radcliffe
VIDEO: Daniel Radcliffe Raps Like a Maniac on The Tonight Show

Introducing MC Harry Potter? Daniel Radcliffe has a secret talent that he's been hiding from us all:…

The Simpsons
VIDEO: The New Simpsons Couch Gag Is Amazing… and French

The Simpsons enlisted Triplets of Belleville director Sylvain Chomet for their latest couch gag, whi…

Daniel Racliffe, Emma Watson
Harry Potter Author J.K. Rowling: Harry and Hermione Should've Ended Up Together

Harry Potter author J.K. Rowling says that Harry and Hermione should've ended up together after all.…

Details

  • Birth Name: Daniel Jacob Radcliffe
  • Birth Place: Fulham, London, England
  • Birthday: July 23, 1989, Cancer
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Adam Rodriguez, Criminal Minds
Criminal Minds: Meet the BAU's newest agent!

Get to know the BAU's new agent