Daniel Radcliffe Celebrity Watchlist

Radcliffe was intrigued by acting at an early age, but his parents initially dismissed his aspirations until 1999, when he played the title character in a British TV-movie of David Copperfield and won raves for his poised performance. A dead ringer for the… (more)

Birth Name: Daniel Jacob Radcliffe

Birth Place: Fulham, London, England

Birthday: July 23, 1989, Cancer

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(933 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Alan Rickman

Daniel Radcliffe, Emma Thompson, More Celebs React to Alan Rickman's Death

For the second time in a week, the world was stunned by news of an unexpected celebrity death. On Thursday, it was award-winning British actor Alan Rickman, whose death at age 69 after a quiet battle of cancer came just three days after the shocking… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Daniel Radcliffe Says "never Say Never" On Playing Harry Potter Again
00:43 — Daniel Radcliffe addresses the possibility of playing Harry Potter again at some point in the future.
Daniel Radcliffe Receives "Rear of the Year"
00:37 — The "Harry Potter" star is quite excited to be awarded this English honor! Listen in.
Daniel Radcliffe Creates Life from Death With Victor Frankenstein
01:43 — Daniel Radcliffe and Jimmy discuss the weird, fun and slightly gross practical effects in his film Victor Frankenstein.
Jimmy Gifts Ethan Hawke His Embarrassing SNL Jacket
02:23 — Jimmy decides to give Ethan Hawke the mortifying jacket he was wearing when they met.

Watch See all »

Wed Aug 24 11:00pm
The Daily Show With Trevor Noah(Season 21, Episode 143) COMEDY

Daniel Radcliffe ("Imperium").

I’ll Watch9 Watching
Thu Aug 25 1:37am
The Daily Show With Trevor Noah(Season 21, Episode 143) COMEDY

Daniel Radcliffe ("Imperium").

I’ll Watch9 Watching
Thu Aug 25 9:49am
The Daily Show With Trevor Noah(Season 21, Episode 143) COMEDY

Daniel Radcliffe ("Imperium").

I’ll Watch9 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Maisie Williams
Arya Stark and Harry Potter's Selfie Made Our Fanfic Dreams Come True

It's the couple we never knew we shipped

Savannah Guthrie, Jimmy Fallon, Matt Lauer
Top Videos: Bette Midler's Kickstarter on the Moon, News Anchor Dances to Taylor Swift

This week, a news anchor caught Taylor Swift fever in the middle of a broadcast while his co-worker…

Amy Poehler, George R.R. Martin and Seth Meyers
Top Videos: Ellen Launches EllenTube, Game of Thrones Trivia with Amy Poehler

This week, Ellen DeGeneres launched her own video channel, called EllenTube, and Daniel Radcliffe sh…

Jimmy Fallon, Daniel Radcliffe
VIDEO: Daniel Radcliffe Raps Like a Maniac on The Tonight Show

Introducing MC Harry Potter? Daniel Radcliffe has a secret talent that he's been hiding from us all:…

The Simpsons
VIDEO: The New Simpsons Couch Gag Is Amazing… and French

The Simpsons enlisted Triplets of Belleville director Sylvain Chomet for their latest couch gag, whi…

Daniel Racliffe, Emma Watson
Harry Potter Author J.K. Rowling: Harry and Hermione Should've Ended Up Together

Harry Potter author J.K. Rowling says that Harry and Hermione should've ended up together after all.…

Details

  • Birth Name: Daniel Jacob Radcliffe
  • Birth Place: Fulham, London, England
  • Birthday: July 23, 1989, Cancer
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Ellen Pompeo, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>
Can you tell the difference between Grey's and T.Swift?

Grey's Anatomy is obviously a big influence on Tay Tay