Daniel Radcliffe Celebrity Watchlist

Radcliffe was intrigued by acting at an early age, but his parents initially dismissed his aspirations until 1999, when he played the title character in a British TV-movie of David Copperfield and won raves for his poised performance. A dead ringer for the… (more)

Birth Name: Daniel Jacob Radcliffe

Birth Place: Fulham, London, England

Birthday: July 23, 1989, Cancer

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(933 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Alan Rickman

Daniel Radcliffe, Emma Thompson, More Celebs React to Alan Rickman's Death

For the second time in a week, the world was stunned by news of an unexpected celebrity death. On Thursday, it was award-winning British actor Alan Rickman, whose death at age 69 after a quiet battle of cancer came just three days after the shocking… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Now You See Me 2 - Trailer
01:02 — THE FOUR HORSEMEN Jesse Eisenberg, Woody Harrelson, Dave Franco, Lizzy Caplan return for a second mind-bending adventure, elevating the limits of stag (more…)
Rachel Dratch On Starring in Privacy With Daniel Radcliffe
04:00 — Rachel Dratch chats with Seth about her new play.
Swiss Army Man - Trailer
01:48 — A wholly original, enormously entertaining, and deeply heartfelt look at what it means to be human, Swiss Army Man is the feature film debut of acclai (more…)
The Showbuzz: The Woman in Black
01:35 — Daniel Radcliffe stars in his first adult role after the "Harry Potter" series in the supernatural thriller, "The Woman in Black." Also out this week (more…)

Watch See all »

Fri Jul 29 12:00pm
Harry Potter and the Order of the Phoenix HBO

Harry and his friends form a group called "Dumbledore's Army" to defend themselves against the Dark Arts during their fifth year at Hogwarts.

I’ll Watch1539 Watching
Fri Jul 29 3:00pm
Harry Potter and the Sorcerer's Stone FREFM

This adaptation of J.K. Rowling's kid-lit smash follows the adventures of a young orphan who enrolls at a boarding school for magicians called Hogwarts and unravels a mystery connected to a diabolical wizard who vanished years ago.

I’ll Watch1812 Watching
Fri Jul 29 6:45pm
Harry Potter and the Chamber of Secrets FREFM

In the second film in the series, boy wizard Harry Potter is disturbed to learn that some of his fellow Hogwarts students are literally being turned to stone. When Harry's pal Hermione becomes one of the victims, he and Ron decide to investigate.

I’ll Watch1744 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Maisie Williams
Arya Stark and Harry Potter's Selfie Made Our Fanfic Dreams Come True

It's the couple we never knew we shipped

Savannah Guthrie, Jimmy Fallon, Matt Lauer
Top Videos: Bette Midler's Kickstarter on the Moon, News Anchor Dances to Taylor Swift

This week, a news anchor caught Taylor Swift fever in the middle of a broadcast while his co-worker…

Amy Poehler, George R.R. Martin and Seth Meyers
Top Videos: Ellen Launches EllenTube, Game of Thrones Trivia with Amy Poehler

This week, Ellen DeGeneres launched her own video channel, called EllenTube, and Daniel Radcliffe sh…

Jimmy Fallon, Daniel Radcliffe
VIDEO: Daniel Radcliffe Raps Like a Maniac on The Tonight Show

Introducing MC Harry Potter? Daniel Radcliffe has a secret talent that he's been hiding from us all:…

The Simpsons
VIDEO: The New Simpsons Couch Gag Is Amazing… and French

The Simpsons enlisted Triplets of Belleville director Sylvain Chomet for their latest couch gag, whi…

Daniel Racliffe, Emma Watson
Harry Potter Author J.K. Rowling: Harry and Hermione Should've Ended Up Together

Harry Potter author J.K. Rowling says that Harry and Hermione should've ended up together after all.…

Details

  • Birth Name: Daniel Jacob Radcliffe
  • Birth Place: Fulham, London, England
  • Birthday: July 23, 1989, Cancer
  • Profession: Actor