Daniel Radcliffe Celebrity Watchlist

Radcliffe was intrigued by acting at an early age, but his parents initially dismissed his aspirations until 1999, when he played the title character in a British TV-movie of David Copperfield and won raves for his poised performance. A dead ringer for the… (more)

Birth Name: Daniel Jacob Radcliffe

Birth Place: Fulham, London, England

Birthday: July 23, 1989, Cancer

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(933 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Alan Rickman

Daniel Radcliffe, Emma Thompson, More Celebs React to Alan Rickman's Death

For the second time in a week, the world was stunned by news of an unexpected celebrity death. On Thursday, it was award-winning British actor Alan Rickman, whose death at age 69 after a quiet battle of cancer came just three days after the shocking… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Now You See Me 2 - Trailer
01:02 — THE FOUR HORSEMEN Jesse Eisenberg, Woody Harrelson, Dave Franco, Lizzy Caplan return for a second mind-bending adventure, elevating the limits of stag (more…)
Rachel Dratch On Starring in Privacy With Daniel Radcliffe
04:00 — Rachel Dratch chats with Seth about her new play.
Swiss Army Man - Trailer
01:48 — A wholly original, enormously entertaining, and deeply heartfelt look at what it means to be human, Swiss Army Man is the feature film debut of acclai (more…)
The Showbuzz: The Woman in Black
01:35 — Daniel Radcliffe stars in his first adult role after the "Harry Potter" series in the supernatural thriller, "The Woman in Black." Also out this week (more…)

Watch See all »

Sat Jul 30 10:45am
Harry Potter and the Chamber of Secrets FREFM

In the second film in the series, boy wizard Harry Potter is disturbed to learn that some of his fellow Hogwarts students are literally being turned to stone. When Harry's pal Hermione becomes one of the victims, he and Ron decide to investigate.

I’ll Watch1753 Watching
Sat Jul 30 3:15pm
Harry Potter and the Prisoner of Azkaban FREFM

Teenage wizard Harry Potter discovers that an escaped convict who knew his parents is coming to confront him.

I’ll Watch872 Watching
Sat Jul 30 6:30pm
Harry Potter and the Goblet of Fire FREFM

In the fourth installment of the series, a surprised Harry is chosen as Hogwarts' representative in the incredibly challenging Triwizard Tournament, in which he must survive "three extremely dangerous tasks." Besides dealing with dragons and romance, Harry (more…)

I’ll Watch1567 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Maisie Williams
Arya Stark and Harry Potter's Selfie Made Our Fanfic Dreams Come True

It's the couple we never knew we shipped

Savannah Guthrie, Jimmy Fallon, Matt Lauer
Top Videos: Bette Midler's Kickstarter on the Moon, News Anchor Dances to Taylor Swift

This week, a news anchor caught Taylor Swift fever in the middle of a broadcast while his co-worker…

Amy Poehler, George R.R. Martin and Seth Meyers
Top Videos: Ellen Launches EllenTube, Game of Thrones Trivia with Amy Poehler

This week, Ellen DeGeneres launched her own video channel, called EllenTube, and Daniel Radcliffe sh…

Jimmy Fallon, Daniel Radcliffe
VIDEO: Daniel Radcliffe Raps Like a Maniac on The Tonight Show

Introducing MC Harry Potter? Daniel Radcliffe has a secret talent that he's been hiding from us all:…

The Simpsons
VIDEO: The New Simpsons Couch Gag Is Amazing… and French

The Simpsons enlisted Triplets of Belleville director Sylvain Chomet for their latest couch gag, whi…

Daniel Racliffe, Emma Watson
Harry Potter Author J.K. Rowling: Harry and Hermione Should've Ended Up Together

Harry Potter author J.K. Rowling says that Harry and Hermione should've ended up together after all.…

Details

  • Birth Name: Daniel Jacob Radcliffe
  • Birth Place: Fulham, London, England
  • Birthday: July 23, 1989, Cancer
  • Profession: Actor