Daniel RadcliffeCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Radcliffe was intrigued by acting at an early age, but his parents initially dismissed his aspirations until 1999, when he played the title character in a British TV-movie of David Copperfield and won raves for his poised performance. A dead ringer for the… (more)

Birth Name: Daniel Jacob Radcliffe

Birth Place: Fulham, London, England

Birthday: July 23, 1989, Cancer

Profession: Actor

User Rating: (929 ratings)

Your Rating:

Credits

Title
Role
Year
Appearing
2015
Guest
2014
Appearing
2014
Guest
2014
Guest
2014
Appearing
2014
Guest
2014
Guest
2014
Guest
2014
Guest
2014
Guest
2014
Guest
2014
Guest
2014
Remarks by
2014
Voice
2014
Remarks by
2014
Guest
2014
Guest
2014
Guest
2014
Appearing
2014
Guest
2014
Actor
2014
Appearing
2013
Appearing
2013
Actor
2013
Guest
2013
Guest
2013
Guest
2013
Appearing
2013
Guest
2013
Guest
2013
Guest
2013
Guest
2013
Appearing
2013
Remarks by
2013
Appearing
2013
Guest
2013
Guest
2012
Subject (person only)
2012
Appearing
2012
Guest
2012
Appearing
2011
Guest
2011
Guest
2011
Performer
2011
Guest
2011
Guest
2011
Guest
2011
Appearing
2011
Guest
2011
Guest
2011
Guest
2011
Appearing
2011
Appearing
2011
Performer
2011
Guest
2011
Guest
2011
Appearing
2011
Appearing
2010
Guest
2010
Remarks by
2010
Remarks by
2010
Remarks by
2010
Appearing
2010
Appearing
2010
Appearing
2010
Guest
2010
Guest
2010
Voice
2010
Guest
2009
Guest
2009
Guest
2009
Guest
2009
Guest
2009
Appearing
2008
Guest
2008
Guest
2008
Guest
2007
Guest
2007
Subject (person only)
2007
Guest
2007
Guest
2007
Guest
2007
Guest
2007
Remarks by
2007
Actor
2007
Guest
2007
Guest
2007
Guest
2007
Guest
2007
Guest
2007
Guest
2007
Actor
2007
Guest
2005
Guest
2005
Guest
2005
Guest
2005
Guest
2005
Guest
2005
Guest
2004
Guest
2004
Guest
2004
Guest
2002
Guest
2002
Guest
2002
Guest
2001
Guest
2001
Guest
2001

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop