Daniel RadcliffeCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Radcliffe was intrigued by acting at an early age, but his parents initially dismissed his aspirations until 1999, when he played the title character in a British TV-movie of David Copperfield and won raves for his poised performance. A dead ringer for the… (more)

Birth Name: Daniel Jacob Radcliffe

Birth Place: Fulham, London, England

Birthday: July 23, 1989, Cancer

Profession: Actor

User Rating: (929 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Savannah Guthrie, Jimmy Fallon, Matt Lauer
Top Videos: Bette Midler's Kickstarter on the Moon, News Anchor Dances to Taylor Swift

This week, a news anchor caught Taylor Swift fever in the middle of a broadcast while his…

Amy Poehler, George R.R. Martin and Seth Meyers
Top Videos: Ellen Launches EllenTube, Game of Thrones Trivia with Amy Poehler

This week, Ellen DeGeneres launched her own video channel, called EllenTube, and Daniel Ra…

Watch See all »

Fri Jan 30 10:00pm
The SimpsonsDiggs(Season 25, Episode 12) FXX

A transfer student who's an aspiring falconer swoops in to rescue Bart from school bullies, but Bart soon discovers that he and his new friend are not birds of a feather.

Sat Jan 31 7:30am
Harry Potter and the Goblet of Fire HBO2e

In the fourth installment of the series, a surprised Harry is chosen as Hogwarts' representative in the incredibly challenging Triwizard Tournament, in which he must survive "three extremely dangerous tasks." Besides dealing with dragons and romance, Harry (more…)

Fri Feb 6 8:00am
Harry Potter and the Goblet of Fire MAXe

In the fourth installment of the series, a surprised Harry is chosen as Hogwarts' representative in the incredibly challenging Triwizard Tournament, in which he must survive "three extremely dangerous tasks." Besides dealing with dragons and romance, Harry (more…)

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop