Daniel Radcliffe Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Radcliffe was intrigued by acting at an early age, but his parents initially dismissed his aspirations until 1999, when he played the title character in a British TV-movie of David Copperfield and won raves for his poised performance. A dead ringer for the… (more)

Birth Name: Daniel Jacob Radcliffe

Birth Place: Fulham, London, England

Birthday: July 23, 1989, Cancer

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.52 out of 5 (929 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Savannah Guthrie, Jimmy Fallon, Matt Lauer
Top Videos: Bette Midler's Kickstarter on the Moon, News Anchor Dances to Taylor Swift

This week, a news anchor caught Taylor Swift fever in the middle of a broadcast while his co-worker…

Amy Poehler, George R.R. Martin and Seth Meyers
Top Videos: Ellen Launches EllenTube, Game of Thrones Trivia with Amy Poehler

This week, Ellen DeGeneres launched her own video channel, called EllenTube, and Daniel Radcliffe sh…

Jimmy Fallon, Daniel Radcliffe
VIDEO: Daniel Radcliffe Raps Like a Maniac on The Tonight Show

Introducing MC Harry Potter? Daniel Radcliffe has a secret talent that he's been hiding from us all:…

The Simpsons
VIDEO: The New Simpsons Couch Gag Is Amazing… and French

The Simpsons enlisted Triplets of Belleville director Sylvain Chomet for their latest couch gag, whi…

Daniel Racliffe, Emma Watson
Harry Potter Author J.K. Rowling: Harry and Hermione Should've Ended Up Together

Harry Potter author J.K. Rowling says that Harry and Hermione should've ended up together after all.…

Rebel Wilson
Wednesday Playlist: Not So Fun Night, Ironside Premiere; Ovation's Starry Young Doctor

After her breakthrough performances in Bridesmaids and Pitch Perfect, no one would question why Rebe…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

2014 Tony Awards: Hot Red Carpet Looks

See what all the stars wore for Boadway's biggest night

Short But Sexy!

Check out the Hollywood hunks who don't need height to be hot

Watch See all »

Mon Mar 30 12:45pm
Harry Potter and the Goblet of Fire MOMAXe

The fourth instalment of the Harry Potter series, the film revolves around Harry Potter, a young wizard, who finds himself selected as an under-aged competitor for a dangerous tri-wizard tournament.

Sat Apr 4 4:00pm
Saturday Night LiveDaniel Radcliffe; Lana Del Rey(Season 37, Episode 12) VH1

Daniel Radcliffe hosts. Music guest: Lana Del Rey.

Mon Apr 6 12:15pm
Harry Potter and the Goblet of Fire HBOe

The fourth instalment of the Harry Potter series, the film revolves around Harry Potter, a young wizard, who finds himself selected as an under-aged competitor for a dangerous tri-wizard tournament.