Daniel Radcliffe Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Radcliffe was intrigued by acting at an early age, but his parents initially dismissed his aspirations until 1999, when he played the title character in a British TV-movie of David Copperfield and won raves for his poised performance. A dead ringer for the… (more)

Birth Name: Daniel Jacob Radcliffe

Birth Place: Fulham, London, England

Birthday: July 23, 1989, Cancer

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.52 out of 5 (929 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Savannah Guthrie, Jimmy Fallon, Matt Lauer
Top Videos: Bette Midler's Kickstarter on the Moon, News Anchor Dances to Taylor Swift

This week, a news anchor caught Taylor Swift fever in the middle of a broadcast while his…

Amy Poehler, George R.R. Martin and Seth Meyers
Top Videos: Ellen Launches EllenTube, Game of Thrones Trivia with Amy Poehler

This week, Ellen DeGeneres launched her own video channel, called EllenTube, and Daniel Ra…

Watch See all »

Thu Mar 5 11:15am
Harry Potter and the Goblet of Fire MOMAX

In the fourth installment of the series, a surprised Harry is chosen as Hogwarts' representative in the incredibly challenging Triwizard Tournament, in which he must survive "three extremely dangerous tasks." Besides dealing with dragons and romance, Harry (more…)

Sat Mar 7 5:04pm
Harry Potter and the Sorcerer's Stone DISXD

This adaptation of J.K. Rowling's kid-lit smash follows the adventures of a young orphan who enrolls at a boarding school for magicians called Hogwarts and unravels a mystery connected to a diabolical wizard who vanished years ago.

Sun Mar 8 7:00am
Harry Potter and the Goblet of Fire MOMAX

In the fourth installment of the series, a surprised Harry is chosen as Hogwarts' representative in the incredibly challenging Triwizard Tournament, in which he must survive "three extremely dangerous tasks." Besides dealing with dragons and romance, Harry (more…)

Shop