Daniel London Celebrity Watchlist

Daniel London

Birth Name: Daniel P. London

Birth Place: Mount Lebanon, Pennsylvania, United States

Birthday: February 16, 1973, Aquarius

Profession: Actor, Playwright

TV Guide Rating:(0 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Video ClipsSee all »

It's Kind of a Funny Story - Clip - Are You a Doctor?
01:10 — A clinically depressed teenager gets a new start after he checks himself into an adult psychiatric ward. Based on the young-adult novel by Ned Vizzini (more…)
It's Kind of a Funny Story - Clip - I'm So Proud of You
01:09 — A clinically depressed teenager gets a new start after he checks himself into an adult psychiatric ward. Based on the young-adult novel by Ned Vizzini (more…)
It's Kind of a Funny Story - Clip - Therapy
01:06 — A clinically depressed teenager gets a new start after he checks himself into an adult psychiatric ward. Based on the young-adult novel by Ned Vizzini (more…)
It's Kind of a Funny Story - Clip - I Hate Boys
01:15 — A clinically depressed teenager gets a new start after he checks himself into an adult psychiatric ward. Based on the young-adult novel by Ned Vizzini (more…)

Watch See all »

Thu Sep 1 6:00pm
Blue BloodsFront Page News(Season 3, Episode 11) ION

Jamie experiences grief following an incident at work. Elsewhere, Mayor Poole takes the witness stand in a case Erin is prosecuting.

I’ll Watch1502 Watching
Tue Sep 6 1:00pm
Law & Order: Criminal IntentAnti-Thesis(Season 2, Episode 3) WE

A number of suspects emerge after a university president (Philip Bosco) and his assistant are slain. George Dawkins: Peter Gerety. Mark Bayley: Daniel London. Dr. Christine Fellowes: Linda Emond. Dr. Elizabeth Hitchins: Olivia d'Abo. Carver: Courtney B. Va (more…)

I’ll Watch229 Watching
Wed Sep 7 7:15am
Big Trouble STARZ

The lives of a kooky collection of Miami residents interconnect in this weak adaptation of humorist Dave Barry's novel. Tim Allen, Rene Russo, Stanley Tucci. Barry Sonnenfeld directed.

I’ll Watch87 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Daniel P. London
  • Birth Place: Mount Lebanon, Pennsylvania, United States
  • Birthday: February 16, 1973, Aquarius
  • Profession: Actor, Playwright

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Ellen Pompeo, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>
Can you tell the difference between Grey's and T.Swift?

Grey's Anatomy is obviously a big influence on Tay Tay