Daniel J. Travanti Celebrity Watchlist

Daniel J. Travanti

Birth Name: Daniel John Travanti

Birth Place: Kenosha, WI

Birthday: March 7, 1940, Pisces

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(52 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Joe Mantegna and Daniel J. Travanti, <I>Criminal Minds</i>

Criminal Minds: What Happens When a Serial Killer Has Alzheimer's?

Criminal Minds' Behavioral Analysis Unit has an obligation to keep bad guys off the street. But series star Joe Mantegna says every case isn't just about right and wrong. Check out photos of the Criminal Minds cast "Sometimes when a case gets resolve… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Trailer
00:24 — Before "NYPD Blue" and "The Shield" came "Hill Street Blues," the series that revolutionized the TV cop show by giving television viewers a realistic (more…)
Ncis: Los Angeles: Matryoshka Part 2 Trailer
00:59 — While they’re in Russia, Callen, Sam and Anna (Bar Paly) craft a plan to break Anna’s father and his CIA agent companion out of prison. Also, Special (more…)
Millennium
03:03 — Leap into thrilling, time-traveling mayhem with Millennium. When safety investigator Bill Smith (Kris Kristofferson, Blade) looks into a disastrous ai (more…)

Watch See all »

Tue Oct 4 8:00pm
Criminal MindsRemembrance of Things Past(Season 6, Episode 3) ION

Several women are murdered, and a familiar pattern prompts Rossi to revisit a cold case that has troubled him for 25 years.

I’ll Watch709 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Daniel J. Travanti
Exclusive: Criminal Minds Nabs Hill Street Blues' Daniel J. Travanti

Hill Street Blues star Daniel J. Travanti is headed to the other side of the law: The Emmy and Golde…

Details

  • Birth Name: Daniel John Travanti
  • Birth Place: Kenosha, WI
  • Birthday: March 7, 1940, Pisces
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Winona Ryder, Charlie Heaton and Natalia Dyer, <em>Stranger Things</em>
Everyone in Hollywood binge-watched Stranger Things, too

Everyone's most recent TV obsession was the hot topic on the Emmys red carpet