Daniel Day-Lewis Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Daniel Michael Blake Day-Lewis

Birth Place: London, England

Birthday: April 29, 1957, Taurus

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(114 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Ellen DeGeneres

What Time Do the Oscars Start?

The 86th Academy Awards is almost here! The anticipated ceremony will air Sunday at 8:30 p.m. ET / 5:30 p.m. PT on ABC. Ellen DeGeneres will make her second appearance as host of the ceremony, which will be produced… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

ET to GO: Daniel Talks Spielberg Biopic 'Lincoln'
01:51 — In today's ET to GO: We take a closer look at one of the most talked about movies this Thanksgiving -- Daniel Day-Lewis' presidential biopic Lincoln. (more…)
Meet Daniel Day-Lewis' Incredibly Hot (and Talented!) Son, Gabriel-Kane
00:47 — The 20-year-old musician looks a lot like his dad.
Before He Was Lincoln
02:54 — Oscar winner Daniel Day-Lewis is getting raves once again for his turn as our 16th president in Steven Spielberg's Lincoln, and we're flashing back to (more…)
Nine - Trailer 2
01:54 — Director Guido Contini tries to find harmony in his life as he juggles the women that surround him.

Watch See all »

Thu Sep 1 3:50pm
The Boxer MAX

An Irish boxer imprisoned for 14 years attempts a return to the ring---and to his ex-love---over the protests of his former IRA cohorts. Daniel Day-Lewis. Maggie: Emily Watson. Joe: Brian Cox. Ike: Ken Stott. Harry: Gerard McSorley. Directed by Jim Sherida (more…)

I’ll Watch17 Watching
Mon Sep 12 10:00am
The Last of the Mohicans SUND

During the French and Indian War, a European man raised Mohican rescues and escorts the daughters of a British colonel, on their way to their father at Fort Henry.

I’ll Watch301 Watching
Tue Sep 13 8:00am
The Last of the Mohicans SUND

During the French and Indian War, a European man raised Mohican rescues and escorts the daughters of a British colonel, on their way to their father at Fort Henry.

I’ll Watch301 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Brad Pitt, Angelina Jolie
Brangelina, Zac Efron, Jim Carrey Among Academy Awards Presenters

The 86th¬†Academy Awards¬†is less than a week away and the night is proving to be more star-studded th…

Leonardo DiCaprio
Miramax to Team with Martin Scorsese for Gangs of New York TV Series

Miramax is teaming up with Martin Scorsese to adapt the film Gangs of New York, which was inspired b…

Oprah Winfrey
Oprah Winfrey Named Forbes' Most Influential Person of 2013

Oprah Winfrey has been named Forbes' most influential person of 2013, topping their list for the sec…

Seth MacFarlane
Review: Diva Night at the Oscars

The trend of so-called "hate-watching" is hardly a new TV phenomenon. We've been doing it with the O…

Ben Affleck
Argo Tops Oscars, Daniel Day-Lewis Makes History

Argo topped Sunday's Oscars on a history-making night.Ben Affleck's political thriller took three aw…

Argo
Oscar Predictions: Who Will Win?

The Artist's Oscar victory last year marked the first time that a movie about movie-making has won B…

Details

  • Birth Name: Daniel Michael Blake Day-Lewis
  • Birth Place: London, England
  • Birthday: April 29, 1957, Taurus
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Troian Bellisario, <em>Pretty Little Liars</em>
PLL: What does Spencer's happy ending look like?

It doesn't depend on a boyfriend