Daniel Day-Lewis Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Daniel Michael Blake Day-Lewis

Birth Place: London, England

Birthday: April 29, 1957, Taurus

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(114 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Ellen DeGeneres

What Time Do the Oscars Start?

The 86th Academy Awards is almost here! The anticipated ceremony will air Sunday at 8:30 p.m. ET / 5:30 p.m. PT on ABC. Ellen DeGeneres will make her second appearance as host of the ceremony, which will be produced… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Working With the Best…Makes Your Job Easier: Paula Patton On Working With Denzel Washington, Tom Cruise & Other Great Actors
01:23 — Actress Paula Patton gushes about her top tier co-stars and reveals wanting to work with Jack Nicholson and Daniel Day-Lewis
ET to GO: Daniel Talks Spielberg Biopic 'Lincoln'
01:51 — In today's ET to GO: We take a closer look at one of the most talked about movies this Thanksgiving -- Daniel Day-Lewis' presidential biopic Lincoln. (more…)
Meet Daniel Day-Lewis' Incredibly Hot (and Talented!) Son, Gabriel-Kane
00:47 — The 20-year-old musician looks a lot like his dad.
Before He Was Lincoln
02:54 — Oscar winner Daniel Day-Lewis is getting raves once again for his turn as our 16th president in Steven Spielberg's Lincoln, and we're flashing back to (more…)

More NewsSee all »

Brad Pitt, Angelina Jolie
Brangelina, Zac Efron, Jim Carrey Among Academy Awards Presenters

The 86th Academy Awards is less than a week away and the night is proving to be more star-studded th…

Leonardo DiCaprio
Miramax to Team with Martin Scorsese for Gangs of New York TV Series

Miramax is teaming up with Martin Scorsese to adapt the film Gangs of New York, which was inspired b…

Oprah Winfrey
Oprah Winfrey Named Forbes' Most Influential Person of 2013

Oprah Winfrey has been named Forbes' most influential person of 2013, topping their list for the sec…

Seth MacFarlane
Review: Diva Night at the Oscars

The trend of so-called "hate-watching" is hardly a new TV phenomenon. We've been doing it with the O…

Ben Affleck
Argo Tops Oscars, Daniel Day-Lewis Makes History

Argo topped Sunday's Oscars on a history-making night.Ben Affleck's political thriller took three aw…

Argo
Oscar Predictions: Who Will Win?

The Artist's Oscar victory last year marked the first time that a movie about movie-making has won B…

Details

  • Birth Name: Daniel Michael Blake Day-Lewis
  • Birth Place: London, England
  • Birthday: April 29, 1957, Taurus
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

See which This Is Us star once bit a fan on the neck!

Sterling K. Brown's story will blow your mind