Daniel Day-Lewis Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Daniel Michael Blake Day-Lewis

Birth Place: London, England

Birthday: April 29, 1957, Taurus

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.75 out of 5 (110 ratings)

Your Rating:

Daniel Day-Lewis Photos

  • Daniel Day-Lewis and wife Rebecca Miller - 85th Annual Academy Awards in Hollywood, California, February 24, 2013
    Photo By: Jason Merritt/Getty Images
  • Daniel Day-Lewis - 19th Annual Screen Actors Guild Awards in Los Angeles, California, January 27, 2013
    Photo By: Jeff Vespa/WireImage
  • Daniel Day Lewis - The "Nine" world premiere in London, December 3, 2009
    Photo By: Jon Furniss/WireImage.com
  • Daniel Day-Lewis - 13th Annual Critics' Choice Awards, January 7, 2008
    Photo By: Michael Caulfield/WireImage.com
  • Catherine Keener and Daniel Day-Lewis - The 2005 Sundance Film Festival "The Ballad of Jack and Rose" portraits, January 24, 2005
    Photo By: Jeff Vespa/WireImage.com
  • Catherine Keener and Daniel Day Lewis - The 18th Annual IFP Independent Spirit Awards, March 22, 2003
    Photo By: Jeff Vespa/WireImage.com

Related Galleries

2013 SAG Awards: Red Carpet Arrivals

85 Photos | Jan 27, 2013

The Best Performances of 2012

26 Photos | Dec 12, 2012

Oscars 2008 - Show

37 Photos | Feb 25, 2008

Oscars 2008 - Press Room

9 Photos | Feb 25, 2008

2008 Oscars Nominees

20 Photos | Feb 5, 2008

2008 SAG Awards Show

30 Photos | Jan 27, 2008

2008 SAG Awards Press Room

12 Photos | Jan 27, 2008

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop