Daniel Day-Lewis Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Daniel Michael Blake Day-Lewis

Birth Place: London, England

Birthday: April 29, 1957, Taurus

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.75 out of 5 (110 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Ellen DeGeneres
What Time Do the Oscars Start?

The 86th Academy Awards is almost here! The anticipated ceremony will air Sunday at 8:30 p.m. ET / 5…

Brad Pitt, Angelina Jolie
Brangelina, Zac Efron, Jim Carrey Among Academy Awards Presenters

The 86th Academy Awards is less than a week away and the night is proving to be more star-studded th…

Leonardo DiCaprio
Miramax to Team with Martin Scorsese for Gangs of New York TV Series

Miramax is teaming up with Martin Scorsese to adapt the film Gangs of New York, which was inspired b…

Oprah Winfrey
Oprah Winfrey Named Forbes' Most Influential Person of 2013

Oprah Winfrey has been named Forbes' most influential person of 2013, topping their list for the sec…

Seth MacFarlane
Review: Diva Night at the Oscars

The trend of so-called "hate-watching" is hardly a new TV phenomenon. We've been doing it with the O…

Ben Affleck
Argo Tops Oscars, Daniel Day-Lewis Makes History

Argo topped Sunday's Oscars on a history-making night.Ben Affleck's political thriller took three aw…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

2013 Academy Awards: Red Carpet Arrivals

See what the stars wore on the red carpet for Hollywood's biggest night

2013 SAG Awards: Red Carpet Arrivals

See what all the stars wore to the 2013 Screen Actors Guild Awards

Watch See all »

Sun Apr 5 12:35pm
The Boxer MAXEAL

An Irish boxer imprisoned for 14 years attempts a return to the ring---and to his ex-love---over the protests of his former IRA cohorts. Daniel Day-Lewis. Maggie: Emily Watson. Joe: Brian Cox. Ike: Ken Stott. Harry: Gerard McSorley. Directed by Jim Sherida (more…)

Wed Apr 8 7:30pm
The Last of the Mohicans BBC

During the French and Indian War, a European man raised Mohican rescues and escorts the daughters of a British colonel, on their way to their father at Fort Henry.

Wed Apr 8 11:00pm
The Last of the Mohicans BBC

During the French and Indian War, a European man raised Mohican rescues and escorts the daughters of a British colonel, on their way to their father at Fort Henry.