Daniel Dae Kim Celebrity Watchlist

Daniel Dae Kim spent his career playing every other Asian ethnicity except his own until he landed on Lost island in 2004. Born in Korea but raised in the U.S., the athletic actor studied theater in college. Based in New York in the early '90s, he landed o… (more)

Birth Name: Daniel Dae Hyun Kim

Birth Place: Pusan, South Korea

Birthday: August 4, 1968, Leo

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(171 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Julie Benz, <em>Hawaii Five-0</em>

Hawaii Five-0: Julie Benz Speaks Out About That Big Abby Reveal

Poor Chin just can't catch a break. On Friday's episode of Hawaii Five-0, not only does Chin (Daniel Dae Kim) get a severe ass-whooping at the hands of Gabriel Waincroft (Christopher Sean) - who then appears to miraculously survive a nasty fall onto… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Hawaii Five-0 - I'ike Ke Ao (Sneak Peek 1)
02:03 — Five-0 must save a kidnapped college student from a dangerous vigilante. Also Max, Kamekona and Flippa try to survive after being shipwrecked, on Hawa (more…)
Hawaii Five-0 - I'ike Ke Ao (Sneak Peek 3)
02:08 — Five-0 must save a kidnapped college student from a dangerous vigilante. Also Max, Kamekona and Flippa try to survive after being shipwrecked, on Hawa (more…)

Watch See all »

Wed May 4 11:00pm
The Divergent Series: Insurgent HBO2e

Tris and Four seek refuge outside of the city with the Amity faction. They convene with other Divergents and exiled survivors, and plot to fight back against the warmongering Dauntless and despot Jeanine Matthews.

I’ll Watch153 Watching
Fri May 6 4:00pm
The Jackal SHO

A Russian gangster hires a mysterious, high-tech assassin (Bruce Willis) to kill a high-profile American citizen. Formulaic. Loosely based on the far superior 1973 film "The Day of the Jackal." Richard Gere, Sidney Poitier. Michael Caton-Jones directed.

I’ll Watch169 Watching
Fri May 6 9:00pm
Hawaii Five-0Pilina Koko (Blood Ties)New(Season 6, Episode 23) CBS

A woman is murdered in her home and Five-0 learns that one of their own has a deep connection to the victim's young daughter.

I’ll Watch63 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Scott Caan, Alex O'Loughlin, <em>Hawaii Five-0</em>
Hawaii Five-0: Answers to 5 Burning Questions About Season 6

Plus: Meet Chin Ho's new love interest!

Alex O'Loughlin, Michelle Borth, <em>Hawaii Five-0</em>
Mega Buzz: Is Catherine Sticking Around on Hawaii Five-0?

And who else may find love?

Alex O'Loughlin and Mark Dacascos
Mega Buzz: Who's the New Wo Fat on Hawaii Five-0?

And when will we see him (again)?

Kevin McKidd. Camilla Luddington and Sara Ramirez
Primetime's Medical Emergency: Where Are All the Hospital Dramas?

NBC's ER premiered 20 years ago, changing the style of medical dramas by marrying fast-paced action…

Scott Caan and Alex O'Loughlin
Exclusive Photos: The New Hawaii Five-0 Team – With Grover – Soaks Up the Sun

The Hawaii Five-0 squad will look a little different when the show returns for its fifth season late…

William Mapother
Lost Alum William Mapother Books a Trip to Hawaii Five-0

Another Lost alum is making their way back to Hawaii! William Mapother, who played one of the Others…

Details

  • Birth Name: Daniel Dae Hyun Kim
  • Birth Place: Pusan, South Korea
  • Birthday: August 4, 1968, Leo
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »