Daniel Dae Kim Celebrity Watchlist

Daniel Dae Kim spent his career playing every other Asian ethnicity except his own until he landed on Lost island in 2004. Born in Korea but raised in the U.S., the athletic actor studied theater in college. Based in New York in the early '90s, he landed o… (more)

Birth Name: Daniel Dae Hyun Kim

Birth Place: Pusan, South Korea

Birthday: August 4, 1968, Leo

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.66 out of 5 (151 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Alex O'Loughlin, Michelle Borth, <em>Hawaii Five-0</em>

Mega Buzz: Is Catherine Sticking Around on Hawaii Five-0?

Steve McGarrett (Alex O'Loughlin) got a blast from the past in the Season 5 finale of Hawaii Five-0 when his former flame Catherine (Michelle Borth) returned. But will she be sticking around the island for good? "The first few episodes [of Season 6]… Read more

Watch See all »

Fri Sep 4 9:00pm
Hawaii Five-0Ho'Amoano (Chasing Yesterday)(Season 5, Episode 22) CBS

A woman is found murdered in a hotel suite occupied by three married men. Five-0 help the guys get over their massive hangovers so the men can recall their wild night and find the killer. Meanwhile, Jerry witnesses a woman being kidnapped on the street.

Sat Sep 5 12:00am
Hawaii Five-0Kaw Iwi Kapu (Sacred Bones)(Season 2, Episode 7) TNT

A young couple filming a documentary in a traditional Hawaiian burial site on Halloween night are murdered and buried on the grounds. Five-0's investigation turns up a fingerprint on one of the victims, but the print belongs to a dead person. Robert Englun (more…)

Sat Sep 5 1:00am
Hawaii Five-0Lapa'au (Healing)(Season 2, Episode 8) TNT

Five-0 investigates a suspicious plane crash and the death of a customs agent who was on board. The case takes a twist when the probe reveals the victim was dead before the plane took flight. Meanwhile, Danny becomes the proud caretaker of an orphaned dog (more…)

More NewsSee all »

Alex O'Loughlin and Mark Dacascos
Mega Buzz: Who's the New Wo Fat on Hawaii Five-0?

And when will we see him (again)?

Kevin McKidd. Camilla Luddington and Sara Ramirez
Primetime's Medical Emergency: Where Are All the Hospital Dramas?

NBC's ER premiered 20 years ago, changing the style of medical dramas by marrying fast-paced action…

Scott Caan and Alex O'Loughlin
Exclusive Photos: The New Hawaii Five-0 Team – With Grover – Soaks Up the Sun

The Hawaii Five-0 squad will look a little different when the show returns for its fifth season late…

William Mapother
Lost Alum William Mapother Books a Trip to Hawaii Five-0

Another Lost alum is making their way back to Hawaii! William Mapother, who played one of the Others…

Lost 10th Anniversary Reunion
14 Fun and Little-Known Lost Facts

On Sept. 22, 2004, Oceanic Flight 815 crashed in the series premiere of Lost, changing the lives of…

Jorge Garcia
Hawaii Five-0 Promotes Jorge Garcia to Series Regular

CBS announced Thursday that Hawaii Five-0 will return for a sixth season, and Jorge Garcia will be b…

Details

  • Birth Name: Daniel Dae Hyun Kim
  • Birth Place: Pusan, South Korea
  • Birthday: August 4, 1968, Leo
  • Profession: Actor
  • User Rating:4.66 out of 5 (151 ratings)
  • Your Rating: