Daniel Dae Kim Celebrity Watchlist

Daniel Dae Kim spent his career playing every other Asian ethnicity except his own until he landed on Lost island in 2004. Born in Korea but raised in the U.S., the athletic actor studied theater in college. Based in New York in the early '90s, he landed o… (more)

Birth Name: Daniel Dae Hyun Kim

Birth Place: Pusan, South Korea

Birthday: August 4, 1968, Leo

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(177 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Julie Benz, <em>Hawaii Five-0</em>

Hawaii Five-0: Julie Benz Speaks Out About That Big Abby Reveal

Poor Chin just can't catch a break. On Friday's episode of Hawaii Five-0, not only does Chin (Daniel Dae Kim) get a severe ass-whooping at the hands of Gabriel Waincroft (Christopher Sean) - who then appears to miraculously survive a nasty fall onto… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

24 Trailer
01:01
Jack and Chloe
01:37 — Jack and Chloe reunite for the new 24 event series.
The Legend Continues
03:11 — The legend continues as Team Avatar embarks on a journey taking them deep into the mythology of the mystical Spirit World, encountering creatures like (more…)
Season 4 Recap
04:48 — Get caught up on the CBS drama Hawaii Five-0.

Watch See all »

Wed Jun 29 7:30pm
The Divergent Series: Insurgent HBOSGe

Tris and Four seek refuge outside of the city with the Amity faction. They convene with other Divergents and exiled survivors, and plot to fight back against the warmongering Dauntless and despot Jeanine Matthews.

I’ll Watch174 Watching
Wed Jun 29 11:35pm
The Jackal FLIXe

A Russian gangster hires a mysterious, high-tech assassin (Bruce Willis) to kill a high-profile American citizen. Formulaic. Loosely based on the far superior 1973 film "The Day of the Jackal." Richard Gere, Sidney Poitier. Michael Caton-Jones directed.

I’ll Watch173 Watching
Fri Jul 1 9:00pm
Hawaii Five-0Kuleana (One's Personal Sense of Responsibility)(Season 6, Episode 11) CBS

McGarrett and Danny attend a couples retreat in Maui to work on their partnership issues. Meanwhile, Kamakona's dangerous past comes back to haunt him.

I’ll Watch1003 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Scott Caan, Alex O'Loughlin, <em>Hawaii Five-0</em>
Hawaii Five-0: Answers to 5 Burning Questions About Season 6

Plus: Meet Chin Ho's new love interest!

Alex O'Loughlin, Michelle Borth, <em>Hawaii Five-0</em>
Mega Buzz: Is Catherine Sticking Around on Hawaii Five-0?

And who else may find love?

Alex O'Loughlin and Mark Dacascos
Mega Buzz: Who's the New Wo Fat on Hawaii Five-0?

And when will we see him (again)?

Kevin McKidd. Camilla Luddington and Sara Ramirez
Primetime's Medical Emergency: Where Are All the Hospital Dramas?

NBC's ER premiered 20 years ago, changing the style of medical dramas by marrying fast-paced action…

Scott Caan and Alex O'Loughlin
Exclusive Photos: The New Hawaii Five-0 Team – With Grover – Soaks Up the Sun

The Hawaii Five-0 squad will look a little different when the show returns for its fifth season late…

William Mapother
Lost Alum William Mapother Books a Trip to Hawaii Five-0

Another Lost alum is making their way back to Hawaii! William Mapother, who played one of the Others…

Details

  • Birth Name: Daniel Dae Hyun Kim
  • Birth Place: Pusan, South Korea
  • Birthday: August 4, 1968, Leo
  • Profession: Actor