Daniel Dae Kim Celebrity Watchlist

Daniel Dae Kim spent his career playing every other Asian ethnicity except his own until he landed on Lost island in 2004. Born in Korea but raised in the U.S., the athletic actor studied theater in college. Based in New York in the early '90s, he landed o… (more)

Birth Name: Daniel Dae Hyun Kim

Birth Place: Pusan, South Korea

Birthday: August 4, 1968, Leo

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(184 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Julie Benz, <em>Hawaii Five-0</em>

Hawaii Five-0: Julie Benz Speaks Out About That Big Abby Reveal

Poor Chin just can't catch a break. On Friday's episode of Hawaii Five-0, not only does Chin (Daniel Dae Kim) get a severe ass-whooping at the hands of Gabriel Waincroft (Christopher Sean) - who then appears to miraculously survive a nasty fall onto… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Momentum - Trailer 1
01:42 — When Alex, an infiltration expert with a secret past, accidentally reveals her identity, she quickly finds herself mixed up in a government conspiracy (more…)
Jack and Chloe
01:37 — Jack and Chloe reunite for the new 24 event series.
The Legend Continues
03:11 — The legend continues as Team Avatar embarks on a journey taking them deep into the mythology of the mystical Spirit World, encountering creatures like (more…)
Season 4 Recap
04:48 — Get caught up on the CBS drama Hawaii Five-0.

Watch See all »

Thu Aug 25 11:55pm
The Divergent Series: Insurgent MAX

Tris and Four seek refuge outside of the city with the Amity faction. They convene with other Divergents and exiled survivors, and plot to fight back against the warmongering Dauntless and despot Jeanine Matthews.

I’ll Watch228 Watching
Sat Aug 27 3:00am
Hawaii Five-0Makani 'Olu A Holo Malie (Fair Winds and Following Seas)(Season 4, Episode 21) TNT

McGarrett and Catherine travel to Afghanistan to stop the Taliban from harming a boy whose family saved Catherine's life years earlier.

I’ll Watch1399 Watching
Sat Aug 27 4:00am
Hawaii Five-0O Ka Pilo 'Ohana Ka 'Oi (Family Comes First)(Season 4, Episode 22) TNT

Season 4 ends with Grover's daughter being kidnapped by an old nemesis. The situation forces Grover to help steal $100 million in order to get her back. Meanwhile, Wo Fat escapes from prison and heads back to Oahu.

I’ll Watch1146 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Scott Caan, Alex O'Loughlin, <em>Hawaii Five-0</em>
Hawaii Five-0: Answers to 5 Burning Questions About Season 6

Plus: Meet Chin Ho's new love interest!

Alex O'Loughlin, Michelle Borth, <em>Hawaii Five-0</em>
Mega Buzz: Is Catherine Sticking Around on Hawaii Five-0?

And who else may find love?

Alex O'Loughlin and Mark Dacascos
Mega Buzz: Who's the New Wo Fat on Hawaii Five-0?

And when will we see him (again)?

Kevin McKidd. Camilla Luddington and Sara Ramirez
Primetime's Medical Emergency: Where Are All the Hospital Dramas?

NBC's ER premiered 20 years ago, changing the style of medical dramas by marrying fast-paced action…

Scott Caan and Alex O'Loughlin
Exclusive Photos: The New Hawaii Five-0 Team – With Grover – Soaks Up the Sun

The Hawaii Five-0 squad will look a little different when the show returns for its fifth season late…

William Mapother
Lost Alum William Mapother Books a Trip to Hawaii Five-0

Another Lost alum is making their way back to Hawaii! William Mapother, who played one of the Others…

Details

  • Birth Name: Daniel Dae Hyun Kim
  • Birth Place: Pusan, South Korea
  • Birthday: August 4, 1968, Leo
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Ellen Pompeo, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>
Can you tell the difference between Grey's and T.Swift?

Grey's Anatomy is obviously a big influence on Tay Tay