Daniel Dae Kim Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Daniel Dae Kim spent his career playing every other Asian ethnicity except his own until he landed on Lost island in 2004. Born in Korea but raised in the U.S., the athletic actor studied theater in college. Based in New York in the early '90s, he landed o… (more)

Birth Name: Daniel Dae Hyun Kim

Birth Place: Pusan, South Korea

Birthday: August 4, 1968, Leo

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.66 out of 5 (151 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Alex O'Loughlin and Mark Dacascos
Mega Buzz: Who's the New Wo Fat on Hawaii Five-0?

And when will we see him (again)?

Kevin McKidd. Camilla Luddington and Sara Ramirez
Primetime's Medical Emergency: Where Are All the Hospital Dramas?

NBC's ER premiered 20 years ago, changing the style of medical dramas by marrying fast-paced action…

Scott Caan and Alex O'Loughlin
Exclusive Photos: The New Hawaii Five-0 Team – With Grover – Soaks Up the Sun

The Hawaii Five-0 squad will look a little different when the show returns for its fifth season late…

William Mapother
Lost Alum William Mapother Books a Trip to Hawaii Five-0

Another Lost alum is making their way back to Hawaii! William Mapother, who played one of the Others…

Lost 10th Anniversary Reunion
14 Fun and Little-Known Lost Facts

On Sept. 22, 2004, Oceanic Flight 815 crashed in the series premiere of Lost, changing the lives of…

Jorge Garcia
Hawaii Five-0 Promotes Jorge Garcia to Series Regular

CBS announced Thursday that Hawaii Five-0 will return for a sixth season, and Jorge Garcia will be b…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

Lost Stars: Where Are They Now?

Sawyer, Ben Linus and Jin are all on CBS next season! Find out what the rest of the Lost s…

Hawaii Five-O: Then and Now

As the reboot launches, look back at the original series

Watch See all »

Fri Apr 3 9:00pm
Hawaii Five-0Ike Hanau (Instinct)New(Season 5, Episode 20) CBS

Grover's oldest and closest friend tells him that he witnessed his wife fall off a cliff to her death, but Grover suspects it was no accident. Meanwhile, Danny and Dr. Shaw get trapped in an elevator with a dead body that needs to be processed.

Tue Apr 7 2:05pm
Hulk HBO2e

An ambitious, pretentious and long adaptation of the Marvel comic about a genetically mutated scientist (Eric Bana) whose massive green alter ego is targeted by the military. Jennifer Connelly, Nick Nolte. Ang Lee directed. Muscleman Lou Ferrigno, who star (more…)

Fri Apr 10 9:00pm
Hawaii Five-0Ua Helele'i ka Hoku (Fallen Star)New(Season 5, Episode 21) CBS

A performer is killed at an Elvis impersonator convention and his body is stolen. The investigation reveals the culprits are after diamonds sewn into the victim's costume. Meanwhile, Gabriel Waincroft returns to seek Chin's help to get off the island.