Daniel Dae Kim Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Daniel Dae Kim spent his career playing every other Asian ethnicity except his own until he landed on Lost island in 2004. Born in Korea but raised in the U.S., the athletic actor studied theater in college. Based in New York in the early '90s, he landed o… (more)

Birth Name: Daniel Dae Hyun Kim

Birth Place: Pusan, South Korea

Birthday: August 4, 1968, Leo

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.66 out of 5 (151 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Alex O'Loughlin and Mark Dacascos
Mega Buzz: Who's the New Wo Fat on Hawaii Five-0?

And when will we see him (again)?

Kevin McKidd. Camilla Luddington and Sara Ramirez
Primetime's Medical Emergency: Where Are All the Hospital Dramas?

NBC's ER premiered 20 years ago, changing the style of medical dramas by marrying fast-paced action…

Scott Caan and Alex O'Loughlin
Exclusive Photos: The New Hawaii Five-0 Team – With Grover – Soaks Up the Sun

The Hawaii Five-0 squad will look a little different when the show returns for its fifth season late…

William Mapother
Lost Alum William Mapother Books a Trip to Hawaii Five-0

Another Lost alum is making their way back to Hawaii! William Mapother, who played one of the Others…

Lost 10th Anniversary Reunion
14 Fun and Little-Known Lost Facts

On Sept. 22, 2004, Oceanic Flight 815 crashed in the series premiere of Lost, changing the lives of…

Jorge Garcia
Hawaii Five-0 Promotes Jorge Garcia to Series Regular

CBS announced Thursday that Hawaii Five-0 will return for a sixth season, and Jorge Garcia will be b…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

Lost Stars: Where Are They Now?

Sawyer, Ben Linus and Jin are all on CBS next season! Find out what the rest of the Lost s…

Hawaii Five-O: Then and Now

As the reboot launches, look back at the original series

Watch See all »

Fri Mar 27 11:00pm
Hawaii Five-0Ma Ke Kahakai(Season 1, Episode 20) TNT

Steve and Danny discover a murder victim while hiking, and Steve suffers injuries when he falls from a cliff during the investigation. The probe reveals the dead man was a local fisherman who was shot and dumped in the mountains. Meanwhile, Kono learns the (more…)

Sat Mar 28 12:00am
Hawaii Five-0Ho'opa'i(Season 1, Episode 21) TNT

The wife of an undercover NYPD detective (Sean Combs) is murdered and he seeks revenge against the crime lord he believes targeted his family. Meanwhile, McGarrett receives an anonymous package that contains photos from his mother's car bombing.

Sat Mar 28 1:00am
Hawaii Five-0Ho'ohuli Na'au(Season 1, Episode 22) TNT

A famous fashion photographer (Rick Springfield) who is in Hawaii to shoot a sports magazine's annual swimsuit edition is murdered when his trailer is torched with him inside. The probe reveals the victim was heavily in debt and engaged to be married. Mean (more…)