Daniel Craig Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Daniel Wroughton Craig

Birth Place: Chester, England

Birthday: March 2, 1968, Pisces

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(208 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Daniel Craig

Daniel Craig Shut Down an Interviewer Who Called Monica Bellucci an "Older Woman"

Daniel Craig took a stand against one of Hollywood's most egregious double standards while promoting the latest James Bond film, Spectre. In an interview with The Red Bulletin (the official publication of Red Bull), Craig was asked about Bond "succum… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Skyfall - Trailer
02:02 — In SKYFALL, Bond's loyalty to M is tested as her past comes back to haunt her. As MI6 comes under attack, 007 must track down and destroy the threat, (more…)
Skyfall - Trailer
01:17 — In SKYFALL, Bond's loyalty to M is tested as her past comes back to haunt her. As MI6 comes under attack, 007 must track down and destroy the threat, (more…)
Skyfall - Trailer
01:17 — In SKYFALL, Bond's loyalty to M is tested as her past comes back to haunt her. As MI6 comes under attack, 007 must track down and destroy the threat, (more…)
Skyfall - Trailer
01:17 — In SKYFALL, Bond's loyalty to M is tested as her past comes back to haunt her. As MI6 comes under attack, 007 must track down and destroy the threat, (more…)

Watch See all »

Mon May 2 3:30pm
Quantum of Solace Syfy

James Bond seeks to avenge betrayal by a loved one while trying to stop a renegade environmentalist from monopolizing the "world's most precious [natural] resource."

I’ll Watch794 Watching
Mon May 2 6:00pm
Skyfall Syfy

James Bond must defend his boss M after MI6 is attacked and disgraced by a mysterious villain named Silva. With only field agent Eve to help him, 007 races to defeat Silva and restore M's reputation.

I’ll Watch768 Watching
Tue May 3 7:00pm
Casino Royale AMC

Daniel Craig is aces in his first go-round as British secret agent James Bond, who tries his hand at outwitting a terrorist banker.

I’ll Watch1011 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Daniel Craig
Spectre's Naomie Harris Defends Daniel Craig Saying He Prefers Suicide to Another Bond Film

See Harris' explanation for Craig's controversial remarks

Daniel Craig
Daniel Craig Would Rather Kill Himself Than Play James Bond Again

"All I want to do is move on"

Daniel Craig, <em>Spectre</em>
The Final Spectre Trailer Is the Most Action-Packed One Yet

This is the James Bond we know and love

Daniel Craig, <em>Spectre</em>
The New Trailer for Spectre Has Us Even More Excited

Get your first look at the latest James Bond film

Daniel Craig
Bond Is Back! Check Out All the Important Clues in the First Teaser for Spectre

Is Bond related to Christoph Waltz?

Daniel Craig
Here's Everything We Know About the New James Bond Movie

The new James Bond movie, the 24th in the franchise, will be called¬†Spectre¬†and will star Christoph…

Details

  • Birth Name: Daniel Wroughton Craig
  • Birth Place: Chester, England
  • Birthday: March 2, 1968, Pisces
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »