Daniel Craig Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Daniel Wroughton Craig

Birth Place: Chester, England

Birthday: March 2, 1968, Pisces

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(215 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Daniel Craig

Daniel Craig to Star in Jonathan Franzen's Purity for Showtime

Daniel Craig will star in an upcoming Showtime limited series based on Jonathan Franzen's novel Purity. According to The Hollywood Reporter, the James Bond actor will play Andreas, the charismatic German leader of an organization similar to WikiLeak… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Elizabeth Gilbert's Latest Book, "Eat"
00:24 — Follow one man's journey of eating everything constantly.
Daniel Craig Orders Alternate James Bond Drinks
03:15 — James Bond is consistent about his drink of choice. He always orders the same thing: a vodka martini, shaken not stirred. Before they settled on that (more…)
Daniel Craig: I’m Over Playing James Bond… Maybe
00:39 — Actor Daniel Craig told Time Out London that he’d rather “slash my wrists” than dive into another James Bond movies after recently wrapping up his wor (more…)
Duchess Kate Upstages 007 at ‘Spectre’ Premiere in London
00:29 — Daniel Craig and the stars of the new James Bond thriller “Spectre” were all on hand at the film’s premiere in London Monday night.

Watch See all »

Sun Sep 25 10:30am
Lara Croft: Tomb Raider TMC

A sexy video-game goddess battles villainous forces while racing to recover an ancient magical artifact that has the power to control time and space.

I’ll Watch303 Watching
Sun Sep 25 1:00pm
Casino Royale SHO2e

Daniel Craig is aces in his first go-round as British secret agent James Bond, who tries his hand at outwitting a terrorist banker.

I’ll Watch1127 Watching
Sun Sep 25 7:00pm
Casino Royale SHO2e

Daniel Craig is aces in his first go-round as British secret agent James Bond, who tries his hand at outwitting a terrorist banker.

I’ll Watch1127 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Daniel Wroughton Craig
  • Birth Place: Chester, England
  • Birthday: March 2, 1968, Pisces
  • Profession: Actor

Watch This

Winona Ryder, Charlie Heaton and Natalia Dyer, <em>Stranger Things</em>
Everyone in Hollywood binge-watched Stranger Things, too

Everyone's most recent TV obsession was the hot topic on the Emmys red carpet