Daniel Craig Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Daniel Wroughton Craig

Birth Place: Chester, England

Birthday: March 2, 1968, Pisces

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(213 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Daniel Craig

Daniel Craig to Star in Jonathan Franzen's Purity for Showtime

Daniel Craig will star in an upcoming Showtime limited series based on Jonathan Franzen's novel Purity. According to The Hollywood Reporter, the James Bond actor will play Andreas, the charismatic German leader of an organization similar to WikiLeak… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Actresses Who Are Ready to Play 007
01:05 — Who says James Bond has to be a man? From Lupita Nyong'o to Kate Beckinsale, check out the ladies who could easily fill Daniel Craig's shoes!
Elizabeth Gilbert Is Smoking What She's Selling
03:49 — Elizabeth Gilbert stops by to talk about her new book, the creative process and sociopaths.
Dr. Eugenia Cheng Gives Paula Deen A Run For Her Butter
05:15 — In her new book, "How To Bake Pi" math professor Dr. Eugenia Cheng finds a way to make numbers delicious.
Daniel Craig Reveals A Mind-Blowing Scene From "Spectre"
05:47 — Stephen wants to know why anyone would give James Bond another car since he's constantly wrecking them. But Daniel Craig reveals that "Spectre" actual (more…)

Watch See all »

Sat Jul 23 11:05am
Lara Croft: Tomb Raider SHO2e

A sexy video-game goddess battles villainous forces while racing to recover an ancient magical artifact that has the power to control time and space.

I’ll Watch296 Watching
Sun Jul 24 5:10am
The Invasion HBO2

A psychiatrist discovers that alien spores from a crashed space shuttle are turning people into emotionless automatons.

I’ll Watch291 Watching
Sun Jul 24 7:00am
Lara Croft: Tomb Raider SHO

A sexy video-game goddess battles villainous forces while racing to recover an ancient magical artifact that has the power to control time and space.

I’ll Watch296 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Daniel Wroughton Craig
  • Birth Place: Chester, England
  • Birthday: March 2, 1968, Pisces
  • Profession: Actor