Daniel Craig Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Daniel Wroughton Craig

Birth Place: Chester, England

Birthday: March 2, 1968, Pisces

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(215 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Daniel Craig

Daniel Craig to Star in Jonathan Franzen's Purity for Showtime

Daniel Craig will star in an upcoming Showtime limited series based on Jonathan Franzen's novel Purity. According to The Hollywood Reporter, the James Bond actor will play Andreas, the charismatic German leader of an organization similar to WikiLeak… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

EXCLUSIVE: Wilmer Valderrama on Filming 'NCIS' Action Scenes: 'I Felt Like Daniel Craig'
02:01 — The actor dishes on filling Michael Weatherly's shoes on the hit CBS show.
Wilmer Valderrama On Filming 'NCIS' Action Scenes: 'I Felt Like Daniel Craig'
02:00 — The actor dishes on filling Michael Weatherly's shoes on the hit CBS show.
I Sat Back and Reveled in What Daniel Did: Pierce Brosnan On the New James Bond
01:20 — Actor Pierce Brosnan tells Larry King what he really thinks about Daniel Craig’s portrayal of James Bond.
Elizabeth Gilbert's Latest Book, "Eat"
00:24 — Follow one man's journey of eating everything constantly.

Watch See all »

Sat Oct 1 9:35am
Casino Royale SHO

Daniel Craig is aces in his first go-round as British secret agent James Bond, who tries his hand at outwitting a terrorist banker.

I’ll Watch1128 Watching
Wed Oct 5 10:15am
Casino Royale SHO2e

Daniel Craig is aces in his first go-round as British secret agent James Bond, who tries his hand at outwitting a terrorist banker.

I’ll Watch1128 Watching
Wed Oct 5 8:00pm
Casino Royale SHO2e

Daniel Craig is aces in his first go-round as British secret agent James Bond, who tries his hand at outwitting a terrorist banker.

I’ll Watch1128 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Daniel Wroughton Craig
  • Birth Place: Chester, England
  • Birthday: March 2, 1968, Pisces
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

The cast of The Exorcist shares their celebrity crushes

You'll never guess who Geena Davis was into in college