Daniel Craig Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Daniel Wroughton Craig

Birth Place: Chester

Birthday: March 2, 1968, Pisces

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.56 out of 5 (202 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Daniel Craig

Bond Is Back! Check Out All the Important Clues in the First Teaser for Spectre

The first teaser for Spectre is jam-packed with exciting easter eggs hinting at the plot of the upcoming James Bond adventure. The video begins with Moneypenny visiting Bond (Daniel Craig) with recovered personal items from Skyfall, including a Certi… Read more

Watch See all »

Mon Jul 6 7:00am
Casino Royale ESQTV

In CASINO ROYALE, James Bond goes to a high-stakes poker game in Montenegro to square off against terrorist banker Le Chiffre, an international loan shark who gambles with the money of his equally dangerous clients. Beautiful British Treasury representativ (more…)

Thu Jul 9 8:00pm
Casino Royale ESQTV

In CASINO ROYALE, James Bond goes to a high-stakes poker game in Montenegro to square off against terrorist banker Le Chiffre, an international loan shark who gambles with the money of his equally dangerous clients. Beautiful British Treasury representativ (more…)

Fri Jul 10 5:00pm
Casino Royale ESQTV

In CASINO ROYALE, James Bond goes to a high-stakes poker game in Montenegro to square off against terrorist banker Le Chiffre, an international loan shark who gambles with the money of his equally dangerous clients. Beautiful British Treasury representativ (more…)

More NewsSee all »

Daniel Craig
Here's Everything We Know About the New James Bond Movie

The new James Bond movie, the 24th in the franchise, will be called¬†Spectre¬†and will star Christoph…

Benedict Cumberbatch
Sherlock Finale: Bosses Answer Burning Questions About Mary, Moriarty and Season 4

On the season finale of Sherlock on Sunday, the intrepid consulting detective was thrown for a loop…

Snow Monkeys
Exclusive One Life Sneak Peek: The Bathing Politics of Snow Monkeys

Snow monkeys don't monkey around when it comes to bathing in hot springs.

Sam Mendes, Daniel Craig
Sam Mendes to Direct Next Bond Film

Sam Mendes will be back behind the camera for the next James Bond film. Mendes has been tapped to di…

Jodie Foster
Jodie Foster Comes Out, Retires and Slams Lack of Privacy in Surprising Golden Globes Speech

There were winners and losers at the 70th Golden Globe Awards Sunday, but one of the biggest newsmak…

Skyfall
Box Office: Skyfall Breaks Record for Biggest Bond Opening

James Bond has still got it. The iconic secret agent, who recently celebrated his 50th birthday, deb…

Details

  • Birth Name: Daniel Wroughton Craig
  • Birth Place: Chester
  • Birthday: March 2, 1968, Pisces
  • Profession: Actor
  • User Rating:4.56 out of 5 (202 ratings)
  • Your Rating:

Trending TonightSee all »