Daniel Craig Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Daniel Wroughton Craig

Birth Place: Chester, England

Birthday: March 2, 1968, Pisces

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(215 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Daniel Craig

Daniel Craig to Star in Jonathan Franzen's Purity for Showtime

Daniel Craig will star in an upcoming Showtime limited series based on Jonathan Franzen's novel Purity. According to The Hollywood Reporter, the James Bond actor will play Andreas, the charismatic German leader of an organization similar to WikiLeak… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

I Sat Back and Reveled in What Daniel Did: Pierce Brosnan On the New James Bond
01:20 — Actor Pierce Brosnan tells Larry King what he really thinks about Daniel Craig’s portrayal of James Bond.
Elizabeth Gilbert's Latest Book, "Eat"
00:24 — Follow one man's journey of eating everything constantly.
Daniel Craig Orders Alternate James Bond Drinks
03:15 — James Bond is consistent about his drink of choice. He always orders the same thing: a vodka martini, shaken not stirred. Before they settled on that (more…)
Daniel Craig: I’m Over Playing James Bond… Maybe
00:39 — Actor Daniel Craig told Time Out London that he’d rather “slash my wrists” than dive into another James Bond movies after recently wrapping up his wor (more…)

Watch See all »

Tue Sep 27 10:00pm
Lara Croft: Tomb Raider TMC

A sexy video-game goddess battles villainous forces while racing to recover an ancient magical artifact that has the power to control time and space.

I’ll Watch303 Watching
Thu Sep 29 1:15pm
The Invasion HBO2

A psychiatrist discovers that alien spores from a crashed space shuttle are turning people into emotionless automatons.

I’ll Watch291 Watching
Fri Sep 30 5:20pm
Lara Croft: Tomb Raider TMC

A sexy video-game goddess battles villainous forces while racing to recover an ancient magical artifact that has the power to control time and space.

I’ll Watch303 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Daniel Wroughton Craig
  • Birth Place: Chester, England
  • Birthday: March 2, 1968, Pisces
  • Profession: Actor

Watch This

Which stars make the cast of Blindspot lose their cool?

Sullivan Stapleton really, really likes a CBS sitcom.