Daniel Craig Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Daniel Wroughton Craig

Birth Place: Chester, England

Birthday: March 2, 1968, Pisces

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(214 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Daniel Craig

Daniel Craig to Star in Jonathan Franzen's Purity for Showtime

Daniel Craig will star in an upcoming Showtime limited series based on Jonathan Franzen's novel Purity. According to The Hollywood Reporter, the James Bond actor will play Andreas, the charismatic German leader of an organization similar to WikiLeak… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Daniel Craig Orders Alternate James Bond Drinks
03:15 — James Bond is consistent about his drink of choice. He always orders the same thing: a vodka martini, shaken not stirred. Before they settled on that (more…)
Daniel Craig: I’m Over Playing James Bond… Maybe
00:39 — Actor Daniel Craig told Time Out London that he’d rather “slash my wrists” than dive into another James Bond movies after recently wrapping up his wor (more…)
Duchess Kate Upstages 007 at ‘Spectre’ Premiere in London
00:29 — Daniel Craig and the stars of the new James Bond thriller “Spectre” were all on hand at the film’s premiere in London Monday night.
Guest: Daniel Craig
02:24 — Which movie's right for you this weekend? Spectre? The Peanuts Movie? Fandango Chief Correspondent Dave Karger breaks them down with a little help fro (more…)

Watch See all »

Wed Aug 31 10:30pm
Casino Royale SHO2e

Daniel Craig is aces in his first go-round as British secret agent James Bond, who tries his hand at outwitting a terrorist banker.

I’ll Watch1116 Watching
Thu Sep 1 7:15am
The Invasion HBO2

A psychiatrist discovers that alien spores from a crashed space shuttle are turning people into emotionless automatons.

I’ll Watch291 Watching
Fri Sep 2 4:45pm
Casino Royale SHO

Daniel Craig is aces in his first go-round as British secret agent James Bond, who tries his hand at outwitting a terrorist banker.

I’ll Watch1116 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Daniel Wroughton Craig
  • Birth Place: Chester, England
  • Birthday: March 2, 1968, Pisces
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Troian Bellisario, <em>Pretty Little Liars</em>
PLL: What does Spencer's happy ending look like?

It doesn't depend on a boyfriend