Daniel Craig Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Daniel Wroughton Craig

Birth Place: Chester

Birthday: March 2, 1968, Pisces

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.56 out of 5 (202 ratings)

Your Rating:

Daniel Craig Photos

  • Daniel Craig - the Royal World Premiere of "Skyfall" in London, England, October 23, 2012
    Photo By: Dave M. Benett/WireImage.com
  • Daniel Craig - Photocall with cast and filmmakers for the 23rd Bond film "Skyfall" in London, November 3, 2011
    Photo By: Jon Furniss/WireImage.com
  • Daniel Craig and Satsuki Mitchell - The 81st Annual Academy Awards, February 22, 2009
    Photo By: Steve Granitz/WireImage.com
  • Daniel Craig - "Road to Perdition" - New York Premiere
    Photo By: Theo Wargo/WireImage.com
  • Daniel Craig, Rhys Ifans - 04 Venice Film Festival
    Photo By: Jeff Vespa/WireImage.com
  • Daniel Craig - 2005 Sundance Film Festival - "The Jacket" Premiere After Party
    Photo By: Jamie McCarthy/WireImage.com
  • Daniel Craig and Satsuki Mitchell - The Royal Premiere of Quantum of Solace in London, October 29, 2008
    Photo By: Fred Duval/WireImage.com
  • Saturday Night Live - Season 38 - "Daniel Craig" - Vanessa Bayer, Bill Hader, Daniel Craig and Fred Armisen
    Photo By: Dana Edelson/NBC
  • Saturday Night Live - Season 38 - "Daniel Craig" - Tim Robinson, Bobby Moynihan, Keenan Thompson and Daniel Craig
    Photo By: Dana Edelson/NBC
  • Tony Kushner and Daniel Craig - Los Angeles Private Screening of Universal's "Munich"
    Photo By: John Sciulli/WireImage.com
  • Daniel Craig - "Road to Perdition" - New York Premiere
    Photo By: Dimitrios Kambouris/WireImage.com
  • Daniel Craig Unveiled as the New James Bond in "Casino Royale"
    Photo By: Jamie Tregidgo/WireImage.com
  • Daniel Craig and Matthew Vaughn, director of "Layer Cake" - 2005 Sundance Film Festival
    Photo By: Jeff Vespa/WireImage.com

Related Galleries

Secret Celebrity Weddings

30 Photos | Dec 2, 2014

Shop