Daniel Craig Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Daniel Wroughton Craig

Birth Place: Chester

Birthday: March 2, 1968, Pisces

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.56 out of 5 (202 ratings)

Your Rating:

Tue Mar 3 9:50am
Munich HBO2e

A secret Israeli squad is assigned to track down and execute the Palestinian terrorists suspected of murdering 11 Israeli athletes at the 1972 Munich Olympics.

Wed Mar 4 7:30am
I Dreamed of Africa MAXe

Fact-based story of Kuki Gallmann, an Italian who moves to Africa with her young son and husband, then becomes involved in animal rights.

Thu Mar 5 7:00am
The Golden Compass USA-E

Lavish but lumbering fantasy about the adventures of a brave orphan girl who goes on an epic quest in an alternate world to rescue a kidnapped friend. Nicole Kidman, Daniel Craig, Dakota Blue Richards, Sam Elliott, Eva Green, Christopher Lee, Tom Courtenay (more…)

Thu Mar 5 7:30am
The Girl With the Dragon Tattoo FX-E

Znany dziennikarz Mikael Blomkvist otrzymuje nietypowe zlecenie od wlasciciela koncernu przemyslowego, Henrika Vangera. Ma zbadac sprawe tajemniczego zaginiecia 16-letniej Harriet Vanger, które mialo miejsce w latach 60-tych. Na prosbe Vangera kazdy krok (more…)

Fri Mar 6 9:00pm
Cowboys & Aliens TNT

Jake Lonergan (Daniel Craig) wakes up in the Old West with a high-tech gadget on his wrist and no memory of his past. According to the townsfolk he's a wanted criminal, but when aliens attack, Jake and his gadget turn out to be their only hope for survival (more…)

Sat Mar 7 3:00pm
Cowboys & Aliens TNT

Jake Lonergan (Daniel Craig) wakes up in the Old West with a high-tech gadget on his wrist and no memory of his past. According to the townsfolk he's a wanted criminal, but when aliens attack, Jake and his gadget turn out to be their only hope for survival (more…)

Mon Mar 9 2:30am
Munich HBO2e

A secret Israeli squad is assigned to track down and execute the Palestinian terrorists suspected of murdering 11 Israeli athletes at the 1972 Munich Olympics.

Mon Mar 9 9:30am
Lara Croft: Tomb Raider TBS

A sexy video-game goddess battles villainous forces while racing to recover an ancient magical artifact that has the power to control time and space.

Tue Mar 10 2:00am
Lara Croft: Tomb Raider TBS

A sexy video-game goddess battles villainous forces while racing to recover an ancient magical artifact that has the power to control time and space.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop