Daniel Craig Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Daniel Wroughton Craig

Birth Place: Chester

Birthday: March 2, 1968, Pisces

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.56 out of 5 (202 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Daniel Craig
Bond Is Back! Check Out All the Important Clues in the First Teaser for Spectre

Is Bond related to Christoph Waltz?

Daniel Craig
Here's Everything We Know About the New James Bond Movie

The new James Bond movie, the 24th in the franchise, will be called Spectre and will star Christoph…

Benedict Cumberbatch
Sherlock Finale: Bosses Answer Burning Questions About Mary, Moriarty and Season 4

On the season finale of Sherlock on Sunday, the intrepid consulting detective was thrown for a loop…

Snow Monkeys
Exclusive One Life Sneak Peek: The Bathing Politics of Snow Monkeys

Snow monkeys don't monkey around when it comes to bathing in hot springs.

Sam Mendes, Daniel Craig
Sam Mendes to Direct Next Bond Film

Sam Mendes will be back behind the camera for the next James Bond film. Mendes has been tapped to di…

Jodie Foster
Jodie Foster Comes Out, Retires and Slams Lack of Privacy in Surprising Golden Globes Speech

There were winners and losers at the 70th Golden Globe Awards Sunday, but one of the biggest newsmak…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

Secret Celebrity Weddings

See the stars who surprised the world by tying the knot when no one was looking

Celebs with Muscles: Jacked or Jacked Up?

Tell us which Hollywood hunks took their time in the gym a little too seriously

Watch See all »

Mon Mar 30 3:00am
Lara Croft: Tomb Raider TNT

A sexy video-game goddess battles villainous forces while racing to recover an ancient magical artifact that has the power to control time and space.

Sat Apr 4 2:15pm
The Invasion IFC

A psychiatrist discovers that alien spores from a crashed space shuttle are turning people into emotionless automatons.

Sun Apr 5 3:30pm
Cowboys & Aliens TNT

Jake Lonergan (Daniel Craig) wakes up in the Old West with a high-tech gadget on his wrist and no memory of his past. According to the townsfolk he's a wanted criminal, but when aliens attack, Jake and his gadget turn out to be their only hope for survival (more…)