Daniel Craig Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Daniel Wroughton Craig

Birth Place: Chester

Birthday: March 2, 1968, Pisces

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.56 out of 5 (202 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Daniel Craig
Here's Everything We Know About the New James Bond Movie

The new James Bond movie, the 24th in the franchise, will be called¬†Spectre¬†and will star…

Benedict Cumberbatch
Sherlock Finale: Bosses Answer Burning Questions About Mary, Moriarty and Season 4

On the season finale of Sherlock on Sunday, the intrepid consulting detective was thrown f…

Watch See all »

Tue Mar 3 9:50am
Munich HBO2

A secret Israeli squad is assigned to track down and execute the Palestinian terrorists suspected of murdering 11 Israeli athletes at the 1972 Munich Olympics.

Wed Mar 4 7:30am
I Dreamed of Africa MAX

Fact-based story of Kuki Gallmann, an Italian who moves to Africa with her young son and husband, then becomes involved in animal rights.

Thu Mar 5 7:00am
The Golden Compass USA

Lavish but lumbering fantasy about the adventures of a brave orphan girl who goes on an epic quest in an alternate world to rescue a kidnapped friend. Nicole Kidman, Daniel Craig, Dakota Blue Richards, Sam Elliott, Eva Green, Christopher Lee, Tom Courtenay (more…)

Shop