Daniel Baldwin Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Daniel Leroy Baldwin

Birth Place: Massapequa, New York, United States

Birthday: October 5, 1960, Libra

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(30 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Stephen Baldwin

Stephen Baldwin Arrested on Tax Evasion Charges

Stephen Baldwin was arrested Thursday for allegedly failing to pay state income tax over the last three years, according to the New York Daily News. Baldwin, brother of Alec, Billy and Daniel Baldwin, reportedly owes more than $350,000 in back taxes… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Homicide: Life On The Street: The Documentary Trailer
01:49 — Brodie's documentary reveals "lies and hidden truths" about a case. The camera crew stumbles onto the set of something called "Homicide," direced by B (more…)
Homicide: Life On The Street: Just An Old Fashioned Love Song Trailer
01:04 — MGee and Ballard look into a shooting involving a prominent sports doctor. Munch finds himself up against the IRS with a hefty IOU.
Homicide: Life On The Street: Self Defense Trailer
01:24 — Is Gee in line to be the next captain? Stivers and Falsone investigate the death of a man shot in his own bed. A drunk Gharty proposes to Billie Lou.

Watch See all »

Sat May 28 4:00pm
Phoenix FLIXe

Ray Liotta heads a strong cast in this story about a cop whose gambling addiction prompts him to concoct a dirty plan to find fast cash. Anjelica Huston, Anthony LaPaglia, Jeremy Piven, Tom Noonan, Giancarlo Esposito.

I’ll Watch16 Watching
Sat Jun 4 5:00am
GrimmPlumed Serpent(Season 1, Episode 14) TNT

An arson-related-homicide investigation brings Nick and Hank to the world of Portland fire dancing, and the case threatens Nick's relationship with Juliette.

I’ll Watch2114 Watching
Sat Jun 4 6:15am
Born on the Fourth of July SUND

Oliver Stone's docudrama about paralyzed Vietnam vet Ron Kovic, who tries to reconcile memories of his idealistic youth with his post-war disillusionment.

I’ll Watch91 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Joanne Smith-Baldwin and Daniel Baldwin
Daniel Baldwin Files for Divorce, Claims Wife Threatened to Kill Him

Daniel Baldwin filed for divorce from his wife of four years because he claims she threatened to kil…

Robert Gossett by Karen Neal/TNT
The Closer Preview: Can Brenda Save Taylor's Bacon?

This week on TNTs The Closer Mondays at 9 pmET an error in judgment by Commander Taylor forces Brend…

Blake Lively and Penn Badgley in Gossip Girl by Goivanni Rufino/The CW
Blake Lively Shoots Down Gossip, More Love Notes

Despite rampant rumors, Blake Lively insists there is no hot-and-heavy romance going on between her…

Michelle Deighton and Jonny Fairplay by A. Buck/WireImage.com
Baby Talk: Fairplay Breeds, and More

Following last week's celeb baby births, there's now a new slew to welcome into the world. Former To…

Jon Reep by Chris  Haston/NBC Photo
Last Comic, Groundhog Day and More News Briefs

NBC Universal has signed the three finalists from the most-recent edition of Last Comic Standing …

Details

  • Birth Name: Daniel Leroy Baldwin
  • Birth Place: Massapequa, New York, United States
  • Birthday: October 5, 1960, Libra
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »