Daniel Baldwin Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Daniel Leroy Baldwin

Birth Place: Massapequa, New York, United States

Birthday: October 5, 1960, Libra

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(30 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Stephen Baldwin

Stephen Baldwin Arrested on Tax Evasion Charges

Stephen Baldwin was arrested Thursday for allegedly failing to pay state income tax over the last three years, according to the New York Daily News. Baldwin, brother of Alec, Billy and Daniel Baldwin, reportedly owes more than $350,000 in back taxes… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Homicide: Life On The Street: Wu's On First? Trailer
01:20 — A reporter gunks up Pembleton's case on a county cop dead because of drugs. Kellerman learns that his brothers are on the run from a bookie.
Homicide: Life On The Street: Just An Old Fashioned Love Song Trailer
01:04 — MGee and Ballard look into a shooting involving a prominent sports doctor. Munch finds himself up against the IRS with a hefty IOU.
Homicide: Life On The Street: Hostage (Part 2) Trailer
01:05 — Night falls and the crisis remains at a standstill, until the hostage-taker demands that his pig be brought to the school.
Homicide: Life On The Street: Justice (Part 2) Trailer
01:40 — When the verdict in the ex-cop murder trial comes down, the victim's son takes matters into his own hands.

Watch See all »

Sat May 7 12:00pm
Phoenix FLIXe

Ray Liotta heads a strong cast in this story about a cop whose gambling addiction prompts him to concoct a dirty plan to find fast cash. Anjelica Huston, Anthony LaPaglia, Jeremy Piven, Tom Noonan, Giancarlo Esposito.

I’ll Watch16 Watching
Wed May 11 7:15am
Born on the Fourth of July SUNDe

Oliver Stone's docudrama about paralyzed Vietnam vet Ron Kovic, who tries to reconcile memories of his idealistic youth with his post-war disillusionment.

I’ll Watch91 Watching
Thu May 12 3:22am
Born on the Fourth of July SUNDe

Oliver Stone's docudrama about paralyzed Vietnam vet Ron Kovic, who tries to reconcile memories of his idealistic youth with his post-war disillusionment.

I’ll Watch91 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Joanne Smith-Baldwin and Daniel Baldwin
Daniel Baldwin Files for Divorce, Claims Wife Threatened to Kill Him

Daniel Baldwin filed for divorce from his wife of four years because he claims she threatened to kil…

Robert Gossett by Karen Neal/TNT
The Closer Preview: Can Brenda Save Taylor's Bacon?

This week on TNTs The Closer Mondays at 9 pmET an error in judgment by Commander Taylor forces Brend…

Blake Lively and Penn Badgley in Gossip Girl by Goivanni Rufino/The CW
Blake Lively Shoots Down Gossip, More Love Notes

Despite rampant rumors, Blake Lively insists there is no hot-and-heavy romance going on between her…

Michelle Deighton and Jonny Fairplay by A. Buck/WireImage.com
Baby Talk: Fairplay Breeds, and More

Following last week's celeb baby births, there's now a new slew to welcome into the world. Former To…

Jon Reep by Chris  Haston/NBC Photo
Last Comic, Groundhog Day and More News Briefs

NBC Universal has signed the three finalists from the most-recent edition of Last Comic Standing …

Details

  • Birth Name: Daniel Leroy Baldwin
  • Birth Place: Massapequa, New York, United States
  • Birthday: October 5, 1960, Libra
  • Profession: Actor