Danica Patrick Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Danica Sue Patrick

Birth Place: Beloit, Wisconsin, United States

Birthday: March 25, 1982, Aries

Profession: Race-car driver

TV Guide Rating:(89 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Kelly Clarkson

Robin Williams and More Join Kelly Clarkson's Cautionary Christmas Music Tale

Robin Williams, Whoopi Goldberg, William Shatner and Blake Shelton, are among those joining Kelly Clarkson for her upcoming holiday special Kelly Clarkson's Cautionary Christmas Music Tale, NBC announced Wednesday. Clarkson's special will celebrate t… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

INSIDE DANICA PATRICK'S TRAILER
The NASCAR star gives us a sneak peak inside her trailer at the Auto Club Speedway.
Conduct issue cost Danica, Kyle Busch
ESPN NASCAR writer Bob Pockrass breaks down the incidents which led to fines against Danica Patrick and Kyle Busch over the weekend.
Did Kahne put Patrick into the wall on purpose?
Ricky Craven explains why Kasey Kahne's putting Danica Patrick into the wall at the NSCS at California violated part of the code between drivers.

More NewsSee all »

Danica Patrick
Danica Patrick to Co-Host American Country Awards

Danica Patrick has been tapped to co-host the American Country Awards with Trace Adkins, Fox announc…

Ricky Stenhouse, Jr. and Danica Patrick
VIDEO: Boyfriend Wrecks Danica Patrick's Car in NASCAR Race

The couple who races together stays together — even when they get into car crashes together.Danica P…

Danica Patrick
Danica Patrick's Divorce Finalized

Danica Patrick's divorce from husband Paul Hospenthal has been finalized, ESPN reports. The NASCAR…

Danica Patrick
Danica Patrick Hit by Stray Rock on Dirt Track

Danica Patrick has escaped major injury again. Patrick was…

Danica Patrick
Danica Patrick Uninjured After Crash in Phoenix

Danica Patrick walked away uninjured after her racecar slammed into a wall at the Phoenix Internatio…

Danica Patrick
Danica Patrick Bows Out of Nationwide Race After Ignition Failure

Danica Patrick was forced to leave the Nationwide race Saturday at Daytona after her car suffered fr…

Details

  • Birth Name: Danica Sue Patrick
  • Birth Place: Beloit, Wisconsin, United States
  • Birthday: March 25, 1982, Aries
  • Profession: Race-car driver