Danica Patrick Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Danica Sue Patrick

Birth Place: Beloit, Wisconsin, United States

Birthday: March 25, 1982, Aries

Profession: Race-car driver

TV Guide Rating:(89 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Kelly Clarkson

Robin Williams and More Join Kelly Clarkson's Cautionary Christmas Music Tale

Robin Williams, Whoopi Goldberg, William Shatner and Blake Shelton, are among those joining Kelly Clarkson for her upcoming holiday special Kelly Clarkson's Cautionary Christmas Music Tale, NBC announced Wednesday. Clarkson's special will celebrate t… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Jeff Gordon Says Danica Patrick Shows Signs of Inexperience
00:55 — Future Nascar Hall of Famer Jeff Gordon gives Larry King his opinion on the abilities of fellow driver Danica Patrick.
Danica Patrick – Best Road Trip Snack?
00:39 — Danica spends a lot of time driving both on the track and in travel, so what does the NASCAR driver eat while behind the wheel?
2011 ESPYs: Danica Patrick
01:13 — The racing star dishes on presenting an award with Justin Bieber! Hear what she really thinks of the pop star.
Highlights of the 2013 White House Easter Egg Roll
02:31 — Check out the best of the 2013 White House Easter Egg Roll including interviews with NASCAR's Danica Patrick, the NFL's Anquan Boldin and Performing A (more…)

Watch See all »

Thu Sep 1 3:00am
CSI: NYThe Formula(Season 6, Episode 15) TNT

A legendary racer (Antonio Sabato Jr.) dies when his car explodes on a New York street just two days before a big race. The probe reveals the car was tampered with and that he was murdered. Suspicion falls on his leading competitor (Danica Patrick).

I’ll Watch59 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Danica Patrick
Danica Patrick to Co-Host American Country Awards

Danica Patrick has been tapped to co-host the American Country Awards with Trace Adkins, Fox announc…

Ricky Stenhouse, Jr. and Danica Patrick
VIDEO: Boyfriend Wrecks Danica Patrick's Car in NASCAR Race

The couple who races together stays together — even when they get into car crashes together.Danica P…

Danica Patrick
Danica Patrick's Divorce Finalized

Danica Patrick's divorce from husband Paul Hospenthal has been finalized, ESPN reports. The NASCAR…

Danica Patrick
Danica Patrick Hit by Stray Rock on Dirt Track

Danica Patrick has escaped major injury again. Patrick was…

Danica Patrick
Danica Patrick Uninjured After Crash in Phoenix

Danica Patrick walked away uninjured after her racecar slammed into a wall at the Phoenix Internatio…

Danica Patrick
Danica Patrick Bows Out of Nationwide Race After Ignition Failure

Danica Patrick was forced to leave the Nationwide race Saturday at Daytona after her car suffered fr…

Details

  • Birth Name: Danica Sue Patrick
  • Birth Place: Beloit, Wisconsin, United States
  • Birthday: March 25, 1982, Aries
  • Profession: Race-car driver

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

I. Marlene King and Troian Bellisario
Troian Bellisario recalls her wildest PLL fan encounters

The Pretty Little Liars star and creator recall their wildest -- and sometimes incredilbly uncomfortable -- encounters with fans