Danica Patrick Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Danica Sue Patrick

Birth Place: Beloit, Wisconsin, United States

Birthday: March 25, 1982, Aries

Profession: Race car driver

User Rating:4.35 out of 5 (86 ratings)

Your Rating:

Fast Facts

  • Dropped out of high school when she was 16 to race in Europe; she later earned her GED.
  • Met her husband, Paul, while undergoing physical therapy for a hip injury she got from yoga.
  • Became fourth female to race in the Indianapolis 500 in 2005. She finished fourth.
  • Appeared on the cover of Sports Illustrated on June 6, 2005.
  • Her autobiography, Danica Patrick: Crossing the Line, came out in 2006.

Relationships

  • TJ Patrick — Father
  • Paul Hospenthal — Ex-husband
  • Ricky Stenhouse Jr. — Significant Other
  • Brooke Patrick — Sister
  • Bev Patrick — Mother